Competition Detail
Competition Code2017538
Date19 Nov 2017
OrganizerAB479 - Jimbows Junior Archery Club
PlaceCalgary AB
NameJJAC 600
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsPre Registration Required
NotesCost: $20/member $25/non-member Location: Jim-Bows Archery Ltd (Calgary) 620 46 Ave NE

Doors open @ 10am Official Shooting @ 11am Elimination round to follow Registration: required www.jimbowsarchery.ca/jim-bows-juniors.html Click on Tournament Registration Walkups subject to space availability Registration will be capped @ 20, if shooting upstairs

- Approved by Al 2017/9/27
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club506 9 33
2 2 Fogg Nicholas AB Alberta Target Archers Association427 5 16
3 3 Li Nathan AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club411 2 12
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Priest Haley AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club556 17 42
2 2 Leach Kaylee AB Alberta Target Archers Association464 4 18
3 3 Kuczaj Kaylee AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club408 2 9
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club562 26 31
2 2 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club556 15 45
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club533 8 40
2 2 Carr Adrienne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club429 5 25
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club582 42 18
Compound Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club576 36 24
2 2 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club566 27 32
3 3 Gagne Matt AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club561 21 34
4 4 Truong Peter AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club552 15 42
Compound Master Men
1 1 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club553 15 43
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Puchinger Cadence AB Alberta Target Archers Association402 4 3
Compound Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club574 34 26
2 2 McGladdery Erin SK339 Lloydminster & Area Archers568 28 32
3 3 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club550 17 37
4 4 Faulkner Catherine AB063 Calgary Archers Club540 13 44
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club466 6 13
Recurve Men
1 1 Li Chun AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club489 8 16
2 2 Reynolds Nigel AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club440 5 13
Compound Unlimited Men
2 2 Downham Mike AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club483 11 26
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Palvesky Kelli AB Alberta Target Archers Association490 3 32