Competition Detail
Competition Code2018287
Date15 Apr 2018
OrganizerAB479 - Jimbows Junior Archery Club
PlaceJim-Bows Archery
NameJJAC 600 Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only
NotesTo register: www.jimbowsarchery.ca/jim-bows-juniors.html then click on Tournament Registration

Approved by Kylah 3/4/2018

Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Fogg Nicholas AB Alberta Target Archers Association509 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Kuczaj Kaylee AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club521 0 0
2 2 Li Jayda AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club509 0 0
3 3 Milligan Hailey AB Alberta Target Archers Association394 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Priest Haley AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club549 0 0
2 2 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club532 0 0
3 3 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association528 0 0
4 4 Carr Adrienne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club523 0 0
5 5 Leach Kaylee AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club523 0 0
6 6 Palvesky Kaitlin AB Alberta Target Archers Association506 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club569 0 0
2 2 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club566 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Brayford Kevin AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club575 0 0
2 2 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club564 0 0
3 3 Truong Peter AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club559 0 0
4 4 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club556 0 0
5 5 Carr Darcy AB488 Bighorn Bowhunters & Archers533 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club568 0 0
2 2 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club554 0 0
3 3 Palvesky Robert AB Alberta Target Archers Association422 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Hewlett Linda AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club551 0 0
2 2 Palvesky Kelli AB Alberta Target Archers Association489 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Akitt Keiran AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club536 0 0
2 2 Li Nathan AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club517 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
2 2 Anderson Arianna AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association503 0 0
3 3 Puchinger Cadence AB Alberta Target Archers Association471 0 0
4 4 Osborne Amelia AB Alberta Target Archers Association427 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club570 0 0
2 2 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club561 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Lundstrom Dan AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club546 0 0
2 2 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club539 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association405 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Adam Jeremy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club443 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Puchinger Wayne AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club547 0 0
2 2 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club479 0 0