Competition Detail
Competition Code2018562
Date14 lug 2018
OrganizerMB670 - Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters
PlaceEast Selkirk, MB
Name2018 Manitoba Provincial Target Championships
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC) - Pre Registration Required
NotesApproved by Kylah 17/7/2018
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Rubell Greg MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 414 0 0
2 2 Tissot Dave MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 85 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Platt Amy MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 355 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 595 0 0
2 2 Holm Brady MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 556 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Shpak Nattasha MB662 Team Heartland667 0 0
2 2 Sanders Chyler MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 642 0 0
3 3 Richards Kara MB662 Team Heartland581 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers680 0 0
2 2 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland676 0 0
3 3 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland628 0 0
4 4 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland620 0 0
5 5 Baker Terron MB662 Team Heartland599 0 0
6 6 Fox Collin MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 544 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Esau Emma MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 562 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland664 0 0
2 2 Potrebka Simon MB665 Interlake Archers650 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 671 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Brown Keenan MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 676 0 0
2 2 Petersen Brandon MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 674 0 0
3 3 Gunter Allan MB662 Team Heartland666 0 0
4 4 Braun Curtis MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 621 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Taylor Kelly MB662 Team Heartland621 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Reutcky Sam MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 627 0 0
2 2 Scrivener Tryston MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 527 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Braun Stella MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 575 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Giebelhaus Kadin MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 440 0 0
2 2 Zhuang Shanglin MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 381 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Love Emily MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 453 0 0
2 2 Wermann-Thorn Cleo MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 107 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Dunwoody David MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 581 0 0
2 2 Fox Mike MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 560 0 0
3 3 Platt James MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 526 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Wong Charles MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 485 0 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Evashenko Mia MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 233 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Roberts Wendy MB1 Flatlanders Archery Club 453 0 0
2 2 Lalonde Ann MB662 Team Heartland410 0 0