Competition Detail
Competition Code2019099
Date26 Jan 2019
OrganizerBC068 - Quesnel River Archers
PlaceQuesnel, British Columbia
NameQuesnel Gold Pan 1200
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
NotesFor more information/Registration contact Dale by email at dalechapplow2@gmail.com
Start time for Sat/Sun morning is 9:00 am. Sat/Sun afternoon is 12 noon.
An information notice will be sent to the local area clubs via email.

Approved by Kylah 18/12/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Mobbs Dan BC083 Cariboo Archers Association425 0 0
2 2 Murray Stuart BC068 Quesnel River Archers368 0 0
3 3 Watson Alexander Sandy BC068 Quesnel River Archers353 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Erickson Kayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers351 0 0
2 2 Bolitho Jess BC068 Quesnel River Archers293 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers403 0 0
2 2 Justason Angelique BC068 Quesnel River Archers320 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association548 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association537 0 0
2 2 Hinsche Taryn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association424 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association560 0 0
2 2 Bedford Isaac BC083 Cariboo Archers Association542 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Sharman Kylie BC083 Cariboo Archers Association496 0 0
2 2 Hinsche Brityn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association478 0 0
3 3 McComber Alexis BC083 Cariboo Archers Association238 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers575 0 0
2 2 Watson Bryson BC068 Quesnel River Archers548 0 0
3 3 Schalles Cole BC083 Cariboo Archers Association500 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers566 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Gaspard Clint BC515 Hardcore Archery 562 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Schouwenburg Dean BC055 Silvertip Archers464 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Bolitho McKayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers494 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers498 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dewling Alison BC068 Quesnel River Archers392 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gamache Spencer BC068 Quesnel River Archers516 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers491 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Watson Scott BC068 Quesnel River Archers499 0 0
2 2 Bennett John BC055 Silvertip Archers361 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Schaefer Cathy BC068 Quesnel River Archers477 0 0