Competition Detail
Competition Code2019101
Date27 gen 2019
OrganizerBC068 - Quesnel River Archers
PlaceQuesnel, British Columbia
NameQuesnel Gold Pan 1200
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC) - Pre Registration Required
NotesSecond one made for afternoon scores

For more information/Registration contact Dale by email at dalechapplow2@gmail.com
Start time for Sat/Sun morning is 9:00 am. Sat/Sun afternoon is 12 noon.
An information notice will be sent to the local area clubs via email.

Approved by Kylah 18/12/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Roth Sky-Lynn BC068 Quesnel River Archers297 0 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Mobbs Dan BC083 Cariboo Archers Association436 0 0
2 2 Murray Stuart BC068 Quesnel River Archers405 0 0
3 3 Watson Alexander Sandy BC068 Quesnel River Archers329 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Erickson Kayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers311 0 0
2 2 Bolitho Jess BC068 Quesnel River Archers258 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers365 0 0
2 2 Justason Angelique BC068 Quesnel River Archers319 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association545 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association532 0 0
2 2 Hinsche Taryn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association383 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association571 0 0
2 2 Bedford Isaac BC083 Cariboo Archers Association547 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Sharman Kylie BC083 Cariboo Archers Association515 0 0
2 2 Hinsche Brityn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association458 0 0
3 3 McComber Alexis BC083 Cariboo Archers Association143 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers580 0 0
2 2 Watson Bryson BC068 Quesnel River Archers546 0 0
3 3 Schalles Cole BC083 Cariboo Archers Association495 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers563 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Gaspard Clint BC515 Hardcore Archery 561 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Hendren Ruth BC083 Cariboo Archers Association490 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Sanford Emersyn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association504 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Bolitho McKayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers490 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers533 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dewling Alison BC068 Quesnel River Archers411 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gamache Spencer BC068 Quesnel River Archers474 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers455 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Watson Scott BC068 Quesnel River Archers517 0 0
2 2 Bennett John BC055 Silvertip Archers334 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Schaefer Cathy BC068 Quesnel River Archers457 0 0