Competition Detail
Competition Code2020043
Date25 Jan 2020
OrganizerBC068 - Quesnel River Archers
PlaceQuesnel, British Columbia
NameQuesnel River Archers 18m 1200
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
NotesFor more information/Registration contact Dale by email at dalechapplow2@gmail.com
Start time for Sat/Sun morning is 9:00 am. Sat/Sun afternoon is 12 noon.
An information notice will be sent to the local area clubs via email.

Approved by kyah 2019-12-03
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Men
1 1 Inscho Nicholas BC068 Quesnel River Archers200 0 0
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Roth Sky-Lynn BC068 Quesnel River Archers276 0 0
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Dumais Jaeana BC068 Quesnel River Archers204 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Erickson Kayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers360 0 0
2 2 Bolitho Jess BC068 Quesnel River Archers237 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Justason Angelique BC068 Quesnel River Archers365 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 D'Entremont Kayden BC068 Quesnel River Archers517 0 0
2 2 Fochuk Jack BC332 New Totem Archery Club476 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association574 0 0
2 2 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association556 0 0
3 3 Inscho Liam BC068 Quesnel River Archers490 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Sharman Kylie BC083 Cariboo Archers Association550 0 0
2 2 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association546 0 0
3 3 Moore Carter BC068 Quesnel River Archers365 0 0
4 4 McComber Alexis BC083 Cariboo Archers Association255 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers559 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Fochuk Andy BC332 New Totem Archery Club586 0 0
2 2 Gaspard Clint BC515 Hardcore Archery 567 0 0
3 3 Inscho Scott BC068 Quesnel River Archers481 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association570 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Schaefer Cathy BC068 Quesnel River Archers503 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Nelson Jacob BC055 Silvertip Archers501 0 0
2 2 Inscho Brett BC068 Quesnel River Archers461 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Nelson Amanda BC055 Silvertip Archers414 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Thurow Bob BC083 Cariboo Archers Association547 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Englund Emma BC068 Quesnel River Archers482 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Bennett Liam BC055 Silvertip Archers551 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Dewling Alison BC068 Quesnel River Archers489 0 0
2 2 Bolitho McKayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers390 0 0