Competition Detail
Competition Code2023463
DateOctober 29, 2023
OrganizerBC471 - Richmond Archery - Gum Ying
PlaceGum Ying Richmond Archery Club
NameRichmond Archery Shoot 18M Indoor
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesPre-Registration required, No walk-ins.
Email richmondarchery@hotmail.com for registration form.
See flyer for additional information and instructions.

Approved by Kylah 2023-09-20
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Men
1 1 Chew Aaden BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 323 0 0
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Yip Braeden BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 175 0 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Zhao Ze BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 457 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC293 Starr Archery466 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Curtis Chun Hei BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 367 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Douglas Brendan BC068 Quesnel River Archers463 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Low Sophia BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 400 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
2 2 Hui Jamison BC British Columbia493 0 0
3 3 Kodali Venkata Vikhtyath BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 474 0 0
4 4 Kodali Visisht BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 368 0 0
5 5 Wong Lewis BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 339 0 0
6 6 Law Tao-Ming Jermaine BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 168 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Yau Emillie BC British Columbia457 0 0
2 2 Chin Pak Yun Verena BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 439 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Yip Dawn BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 411 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Desemery Alexandre BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club558 0 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Tang Logan BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 286 0 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Cai Ellia BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 493 0 0
2 2 Lam Alysha BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 316 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Nguyen Tran Thuy Vi BC001 BC Archery Association351 0 0