Competition Detail
Competition Code2017150
Date 3 Jun 2017
4 Jun 2017
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough, ON
Name2017 Ontario Junior Challenge
DescriptionInternational Championship
OptionsFinals
NotesPRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED at www.peterborougharchers.ca

Double 720

Shooting starts at 10:00 am sharp

Approved, C. Robertson: Mar. 27/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bondy Jacob ON9 Ontario Association of Archers637 21 8
2 2 Walton Grant ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 19 6
3 3 Luckovitch Ryan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 19 3
4 4 Claro Kruz ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 9 3
5 5 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 6 1
6 6 Knack Darien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers525 7 4
7 7 Vernier Taylor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 3 1
10 10 Dunham Tyler, Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers458 7 0
12 12 Germain Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers417 2 0
13 13 Stitt Wyatt ON9 Ontario Association of Archers401 1 0
14 14 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers313 4 4
15 15 MacAulay John - Glen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers306 1 1
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers596 14 5
2 2 Perron Josee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 10 4
3 3 Lanteigne Kassidy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers430 1 1
4 4 Bernard Jennifer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers421 0 0
5 5 Matte Jordan-Lee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers409 3 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Demaiter Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers664 29 8
2 2 Soulliere Aaron ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 11 2
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers653 27 9
2 2 Dundas Sadie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 25 13
3 3 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers644 21 8
4 4 Watson Jessica ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 15 5
5 5 Wemigwans Annie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers407 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 14 6
2 2 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 13 5
3 3 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 6 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Burnett Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 5 1
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers475 4 2
3 3 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers412 7 2
4 4 Pullen Dakota ON9 Ontario Association of Archers282 1 0