Competition Detail
Competition Code2017209
Date15 lug 2017
16 lug 2017
OrganizerON - Ontario Association of Archers
PlaceSault Ste. Marie
NameOntario Target Championship
Description Major Regional Championship
OptionsFinals
NotesThis will be a Double 720 held on Saturday, all ages and categories. To complete the Event, there will be an Elimination/Round Robin, on Sunday.
approved by Al 2017/5/8
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
0 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 0 0
Compound Cub Women
0 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers643 0 0
0 2 Perron Josee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers600 0 0
0 3 Duplassie Miah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
0 2 Luckovitch Ryan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 0 0
0 3 Walton Grant ON9 Ontario Association of Archers606 0 0
0 9 Walton Graham ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 0 0
0 4 Vernier Taylor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 0 0
0 7 Stitt Wyatt ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 0 0
0 5 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 0 0
0 8 Claro Kruz ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 0 0
0 6 Germain Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 0 0
0 10 Ritchie Hunter ON9 Ontario Association of Archers373 0 0
0 11 MacAulay John - Glen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers251 0 0
2 1 Bondy Jacob ON9 Ontario Association of Archers652 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
0 1 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 0 0
0 3 Bernard Jennifer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers422 0 0
0 2 Lanteigne Kassidy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers464 0 0
Compound Junior Men
0 1 Pierce Spencer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 0 0
Compound Junior Women
0 3 Watson Jessica ON9 Ontario Association of Archers639 0 0
4 1 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers661 0 0
5 2 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers654 0 0
Compound Men
0 6 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 0 0
0 5 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers657 0 0
1 1 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers693 0 0
2 2 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers690 0 0
3 4 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers671 0 0
4 3 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers685 0 0
Compound Master Men
0 1 Bourgeois Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers658 0 0
0 7 Girard Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 0 0
0 5 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 0 0
0 4 Fulsang Ken ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 0 0
0 5 Landrie John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 0 0
0 8 Peters Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers622 0 0
0 9 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers621 0 0
1 2 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers656 0 0
3 3 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers652 0 0
Compound Master Women
0 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Wright Kendra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 0 0
Compound Women
0 6 Walton Lisa ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 0 0
0 4 Madahbee Sheila ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 0 0
0 4 Lamoureux Sophie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 0 0
1 3 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers660 0 0
2 1 McClean Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers682 0 0
3 2 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers426 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
0 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 0 0
0 3 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 0 0
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
0 2 Liang Tasha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers416 0 0
2 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
0 1 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 0 0
0 3 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers595 0 0
0 4 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 0 0
6 2 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers599 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
0 2 Liang Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 0 0
0 1 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 0 0
0 3 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers291 0 0
Recurve Men
0 8 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 0 0
0 9 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers541 0 0
0 10 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 0 0
0 11 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers528 0 0
0 12 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers341 0 0
1 4 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers634 0 0
2 6 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association627 0 0
3 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 0 0
4 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers654 0 0
5 3 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 0 0
7 7 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers613 0 0
8 5 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 0 0
Recurve Master Men
0 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers606 0 0
0 2 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 0 0
0 3 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers470 0 0
Recurve Master Women
0 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers529 0 0
Recurve Women
0 5 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers424 0 0
1 4 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 0 0
2 2 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 0 0
3 3 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 0 0
4 1 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers574 0 0