Competition Detail
Competition Code2017211
Date15 lug 2017
16 lug 2017
OrganizerON - Ontario Association of Archers
PlaceSault Ste. Marie
NameOntario Target Championship
Description Major Regional Championship
OptionsFinals
NotesThis will be the afternoon of a Double 720 event held on Saturday. To complete the Provincial Championship, there will be an Elimination/Round Robin, on Sunday.
Approved by Al 2017/5/9
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers641 0 0
2 2 Perron Josee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers608 0 0
3 3 Duplassie Miah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bondy Jacob ON9 Ontario Association of Archers657 0 0
2 2 Luckovitch Ryan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers648 0 0
3 3 Walton Grant ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 0 0
4 4 Stitt Wyatt ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 0 0
5 5 Claro Kruz ON9 Ontario Association of Archers532 0 0
6 6 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers520 0 0
7 7 Vernier Taylor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 0 0
8 8 Walton Graham ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 0 0
9 9 Germain Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers447 0 0
9 9 MacAulay John - Glen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
10 10 Ritchie Hunter ON9 Ontario Association of Archers400 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 0 0
2 2 Bernard Jennifer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers433 0 0
3 3 Lanteigne Kassidy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers384 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Pierce Spencer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers655 0 0
2 2 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 0 0
3 3 Watson Jessica ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers697 0 0
2 2 Nott Robbie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers681 0 0
3 3 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers670 0 0
4 4 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers656 0 0
5 5 Tremblay Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers651 0 0
6 6 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers662 0 0
2 2 Girard Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers657 0 0
3 3 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers649 0 0
3 3 Henderson Phil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers649 0 0
5 5 Bourgeois Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers646 0 0
6 6 Landrie John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers632 0 0
7 7 Fulsang Ken ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 0 0
8 8 Peters Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers626 0 0
9 9 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers620 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers447 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Wright Kendra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers672 0 0
2 2 McClean Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers669 0 0
3 3 Van Nest Karen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers667 0 0
4 4 Madahbee Sheila ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 0 0
5 5 Lamoureux Sophie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers593 0 0
6 6 Walton Lisa ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers620 0 0
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 0 0
3 3 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 0 0
2 2 Liang Tasha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers432 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Peters Eric ON9 Ontario Association of Archers633 0 0
2 2 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers595 0 0
3 3 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 0 0
4 4 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 0 0
2 2 Liang Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers498 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers671 0 0
2 2 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 0 0
3 3 Xuereb Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers657 0 0
4 4 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association638 0 0
5 5 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers627 0 0
6 6 Serdynski Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers623 0 0
7 7 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 0 0
7 7 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers614 0 0
9 9 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 0 0
10 10 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers524 0 0
11 11 Bogoev John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 0 0
12 12 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers411 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Konopacky Paul ON9 Ontario Association of Archers631 0 0
2 2 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 0 0
3 3 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 0 0
2 2 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 0 0
3 3 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 0 0
4 4 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 0 0
5 5 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 0 0