Competition Detail
Competition Code2017315A
Date15 Jul 2017
OrganizerSK042 - Timberland Bowbenders
PlacePrince Albert
Name720AM
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only
NotesMorning Session
2017 SAA Outdoor Target Provincials
Competition Results
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Boyle Adam SK049 Wascana Archers86 0 0
2 2 Schlechter Kyle SK049 Wascana Archers79 0 0
3 3 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers35 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Fehr Reid SK429 Beaver River Archery Club618 0 0
2 2 Brown Matthew SK049 Wascana Archers605 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Scriven Ashlyn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders660 0 0
2 2 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen634 0 0
3 3 Lamb Cassidy SK049 Wascana Archers523 0 0
4 4 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club511 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Pawlukanderson Chayten SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club667 0 0
2 2 Saccary Leo SK049 Wascana Archers582 0 0
3 3 Ochitwa Ethan SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club482 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Cannon Lindsay SK042 Timberland Bowbenders652 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association638 0 0
2 2 Hudson Bob SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association630 0 0
3 3 Eikland Gordon SK042 Timberland Bowbenders183 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen675 0 0
2 2 Giesbrecht Harvey SK032 Frontier Bowmen645 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers573 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers674 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association620 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association609 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Halsted Jylee AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club486 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen508 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Martel Ken SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club558 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Lam Jane AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club305 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club658 0 0
2 2 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders638 0 0
3 3 Downham Mike AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club598 0 0