Competition Detail
Competition Code2017315P
Date15 Jul 2017
OrganizerSK042 - Timberland Bowbenders
PlacePrince Albert
Name720PM
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC)
NotesAfternoon Session
2017 SAA Outdoor Target Provincial Champioships
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Boyle Adam SK049 Wascana Archers82 0 0
2 2 Schlechter Kyle SK049 Wascana Archers46 0 0
3 3 Saccary Allan SK049 Wascana Archers44 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Fehr Reid SK429 Beaver River Archery Club618 0 0
2 2 Brown Matthew SK049 Wascana Archers590 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen652 0 0
2 2 Scriven Ashlyn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders641 0 0
3 3 Lamb Cassidy SK049 Wascana Archers513 0 0
4 4 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club505 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Pawlukanderson Chayten SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club663 0 0
2 2 Saccary Leo SK049 Wascana Archers590 0 0
3 3 Ochitwa Ethan SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club476 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Cannon Lindsay SK042 Timberland Bowbenders648 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Hudson Bob SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association630 0 0
2 2 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association609 0 0
3 3 Eikland Gordon SK042 Timberland Bowbenders127 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen672 0 0
2 2 Giesbrecht Harvey SK032 Frontier Bowmen655 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Boyle Tasjia SK049 Wascana Archers613 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers669 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association637 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association580 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Halsted Jylee AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club220 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen452 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Martel Ken SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club565 0 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Lam Jane AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club255 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club649 0 0
2 2 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders630 0 0
3 3 Downham Mike AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club594 0 0