Competition Detail
Competition Code2017316
Date16 Jul 2017
OrganizerSK042 - Timberland Bowbenders
PlacePrince Albert
NameSAAFieldProvincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC)
NotesSaskatchewan Archery Association Inc.
2017 SAA Field Provincial Championships
hosted by Timberland Bowbenders
Prince Albert, SK
Approved: C. Robertson 14/07/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Parent Robert SK223 Spiritwood Spirited Arrows219 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Fehr Reid SK429 Beaver River Archery Club348 0 0
2 2 Clark Daniel SK042 Timberland Bowbenders331 0 0
3 3 Brown Matthew SK049 Wascana Archers330 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen375 0 0
2 2 Scriven Ashlyn SK042 Timberland Bowbenders363 0 0
3 3 Lamb Cassidy SK049 Wascana Archers314 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders372 0 0
2 2 Pawlukanderson Chayten SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club347 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Cannon Lindsay SK042 Timberland Bowbenders333 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association321 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Giesbrecht Harvey SK032 Frontier Bowmen368 0 0
2 2 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen346 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers337 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association359 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association307 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen188 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Martel Ken SK666 Redvers Wildlife Archery Club248 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Draper Cody SK027 Battle River Archers359 0 0
2 2 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club337 0 0
3 3 Cannon Regan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders309 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Draper Raquel SK027 Battle River Archers306 0 0