Competition Detail
Competition Code2018009
Date14 Jan 2018
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlaceSaugeen Shafts
NameIFAA Tournament
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
NotesPre-registration Required

Flight 1 RECURVES ONLY 9:30 am
Flight 2 COMPOUNDS ONLY 1:00 pm

Pee Wee, Pre-Cub, Cub, Cadet $15.00
Junior, Adult $20.00

Pre-register at www.peterborougharchers.ca

Doors open 1 hour prior to start times
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers209 2 9
2 2 Hovey Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers182 4 8
3 3 McMillen Terry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers155 1 3
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 31 28
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers294 33 21
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers276 19 17
2 2 Schlottke Melissa ON9 Ontario Association of Archers250 11 19
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 48 12
Compound Men
1 1 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 44 16
2 2 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 39 21
3 3 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers297 31 26
4 4 Manolakakis Emmanuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 30 26
Compound Master Men
1 1 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 47 12
2 2 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 41 18
3 3 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 36 23
4 4 Doherty John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers293 31 26
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers265 11 18
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 47 13
2 2 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 31 25
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Kasey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 41 18
Compound Women
1 1 Demmer Melanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 34 23
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Bunn Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 48 12
2 2 Rogers Randy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers293 27 26
Compound Fixed Pin Master Men
1 1 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers285 34 19
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers239 4 20
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Costello Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
1 1 Buxton Megan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers202 5 11
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Burnett Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers273 16 35
Recurve Men
1 1 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers286 22 25
Recurve Women
1 1 Zimmermann Amanda ON9 Ontario Association of Archers204 1 11
Traditional Master Men
3 3 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers143 0 5
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Stuart Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 41 17
3 3 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers289 21 29
4 4 Woodcock Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers269 19 18