Competition Detail
Competition Code2018010
Date28 Jan 2018
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlaceSaugeen Shafts
NameIFAA Regional Championship
Description Canadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
NotesPre-registration Required

Flight 1 9:30am
Flight 2 1:00pm

Pee Wee, Pre-Cub, Cub, Cadets $25.00

Junior, Adult $35.00

Pre-register at www.peterborougharchers.ca

Doors open 1 hour prior to start times
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers227 0 9
2 2 Hovey Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers186 0 6
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers297 0 34
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 0 41
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers275 0 23
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 0 44
2 2 Manolakakis Emmanuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 0 28
3 3 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers291 0 32
4 4 Woodcock Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers275 0 15
Compound Master Men
1 1 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 0 48
2 2 Doherty John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 0 46
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 0 53
2 2 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 0 44
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Kasey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 0 43
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Bunn Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 0 45
2 2 Rogers Randy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 0 39
Compound Fixed Pin Master Men
1 1 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 0 31
2 2 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers292 0 36
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers238 0 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Buxton Megan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers251 0 6
2 2 Costello Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers251 0 5
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Burnett Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers283 0 21
Traditional Master Men
1 1 McMillen Terry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers152 0 3
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 West Diane ON9 Ontario Association of Archers245 0 4