Competition Detail
Competition Code2018013
Date 4 Mar 2018
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlaceSaugeen Shafts
NameAC Regional Indoor Championship
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
NotesPre-registration Required

Flight 1 9:30 am
Flight 2 1:00 pm

Pee Wee, Pre-Cub, Cub, Cadet $25.00
Junior, Adult $35.00

Pre-register at www.peterborougharchers.ca

Approved by Al 2017/9/11

Doors open 1 hour prior to start times
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 10 14
2 2 Raynor George ON9 Ontario Association of Archers369 2 10
3 3 Hovey Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers284 1 4
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 23 33
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 20 36
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Broadbent Kaitlin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers522 7 33
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Watson Jessica ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 14 46
Compound Men
1 1 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers561 23 35
2 2 Manolakakis Emmanuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 22 32
3 3 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 10 40
Compound Master Men
1 1 Doherty John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 25 34
2 2 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 16 39
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 15 44
2 2 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 6 24
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Kasey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 5 47
Compound Women
1 1 Madahbee Sheila ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 18 40
2 2 Watts Meg ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 14 38
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 37 23
2 2 Rogers Randy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 20 34
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers513 11 21
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Costello Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers447 6 15
2 2 Buxton Megan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers439 7 15
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Burnett Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 18 28
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Woodcock Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 10 36
2 2 DeMeo Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 10 30