Competition Detail
Competition Code2018116
Date 4 Feb 2018
OrganizerBC293 - Starr Archery
PlaceCamp Luther Mission BC
NameSTARR Archery 18m
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsPre-Registration Required
Notes1100am practice
Pre Registration is required. E-mail your full name, equipment and age category, AC number and target preference to shooting.starr@telus.net

Approved by Kylah 4/12/2017
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Aliakbar Navid BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club324 0 0
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Yong Mikayla BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 310 0 0
2 2 Phung Roshan BC470 Garrison Archery Club283 0 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club393 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Rinas Kevin BC293 Starr Archery376 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club273 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Sandquist Maxwell BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club376 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Ingram Isaiah BC293 Starr Archery508 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Thompson Cory BC British Columbia565 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery497 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Cooper Tom BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club542 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Cooper Launa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club533 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Cai Victor Yun Da BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 503 0 0
2 2 Temple Tyrese BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club242 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery441 0 0
2 2 Shapira Adi BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 424 0 0
3 3 Ljustina Amanda BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 392 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Haddock Daniel BC470 Garrison Archery Club516 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Pinto Mariessa BC293 Starr Archery556 0 0
2 2 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers498 0 0
3 3 Foley Elissa BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club494 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery575 0 0
2 2 Postlethwaite Alec BC293 Starr Archery446 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Brennan Adrian BC296 North Shore Archers508 0 0