Competition Detail
Competition Code2018138
Date 3 Mar 2018
OrganizerNS407 - St. Mary's Archers of Truro
PlaceSt. Mary's Archers of Truro
NameAC Regionals Indoor Site
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
NotesAC Regionals

World Archery Registration #: 18722

Date Changes made by Kylah 10/1/2018

Approved by Kylah 14/12/2017
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 van de Kieft Joseph NS002 Archery Nova Scotia290 2 2
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Boutilier Kolby NS452 Osprey Archery Club551 14 43
2 2 Hebb Oskar NS452 Osprey Archery Club518 4 35
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Dewar Connor NS002 Archery Nova Scotia510 5 30
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Gehue Amelia NS002 Archery Nova Scotia382 2 16
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Hamel Ashley NS425 Fundy Shore Archers548 15 41
Compound Men
1 1 Weatherby Mark NS065 Scotian Bowmen565 25 35
2 2 Robicheau Paul NS193 Riverside Archery Club531 11 35
Compound Master Men
1 1 Publicover Dewayne W NS272 Musquodoboit Archers Association534 10 38
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 van de Kieft Elijah NS002 Archery Nova Scotia375 4 4
Compound Women
1 1 Robicheau Sherri NS193 Riverside Archery Club484 5 23
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Prosper Natasha NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro465 5 30
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Lipford Morgan NS002 Archery Nova Scotia417 3 12
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Watt Graeme NS452 Osprey Archery Club393 4 13
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Caudle-Turnbull Gayle NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro463 6 17
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Dort Dean NS272 Musquodoboit Archers Association569 31 27
2 2 Harpell Chad W NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro562 24 34
3 3 Simms George NS002 Archery Nova Scotia550 15 40
4 4 Kubas Tim NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro508 6 28
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Harpell Christa L NS407 St. Mary's Archers of Truro527 3 37
2 2 Luddington Shelley NS272 Musquodoboit Archers Association474 3 20