Competition Detail
Competition Code2018190
Date 3 Mar 2018
OrganizerSK032 - Frontier Bowmen
PlaceRegina
NameRegional Indoor Site Frontier Bowmen 18M
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesPractice @ 7:30AM
Score @ 8:30AM

Pre-register via website
frontierbowmen.com

Approved by Kylah 1/16/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Dyck Erin SK046 Swift Current Archery Club513 5 22
2 2 Barrington Cecilia SK046 Swift Current Archery Club403 1 11
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen567 29 30
2 2 McCaskill Allen SK032 Frontier Bowmen553 18 39
3 3 Brown Matthew SK032 Frontier Bowmen534 15 28
4 4 Ehmann Haiden SK032 Frontier Bowmen511 3 35
5 5 Watson Adam SK046 Swift Current Archery Club492 3 31
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen562 24 34
2 2 McCaskill Rebecca SK032 Frontier Bowmen516 9 35
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Pawlukanderson Chayten SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club571 32 27
Compound Men
1 1 Selinger Donnie SK032 Frontier Bowmen570 30 30
2 2 Nienaber Kenny SK667 Viscount Archery Club569 29 31
3 3 Bass Steven SK032 Frontier Bowmen546 16 35
Compound Master Men
1 1 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen569 29 31
2 2 Giesbrecht Harvey SK032 Frontier Bowmen560 29 30
3 3 Niekamp Daryl SK032 Frontier Bowmen559 23 34
4 4 Beckett Colton SK046 Swift Current Archery Club526 6 37
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Simons Ryan SK032 Frontier Bowmen519 7 34
2 2 Tuchscherer Eli SK032 Frontier Bowmen465 2 23
3 3 Dickson Jacob SK046 Swift Current Archery Club377 0 11
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Selinger Payton SK032 Frontier Bowmen525 3 42
2 2 Tretiak Alivia SK032 Frontier Bowmen459 3 16
3 3 Silverwood Kyla SK046 Swift Current Archery Club419 3 10
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Kessler Gene SK032 Frontier Bowmen534 8 41
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Podovski Kolaceke Anezka SK032 Frontier Bowmen528 12 31
2 2 Silverwood Treena SK046 Swift Current Archery Club494 8 20
3 3 James Barb SK046 Swift Current Archery Club476 6 19
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 McCaskill Hope SK032 Frontier Bowmen329 1 2
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Petras Kayden SK032 Frontier Bowmen247 2 7
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen463 15 13
2 2 Gane Anna SK032 Frontier Bowmen363 4 11
3 3 Sellinger Paige SK032 Frontier Bowmen305 1 4
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Watson Brent SK046 Swift Current Archery Club548 14 40
2 2 Dyck Jonathon SK046 Swift Current Archery Club508 6 31
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Bender Dave SK046 Swift Current Archery Club523 7 34
2 2 Obst Dale SK046 Swift Current Archery Club503 4 36
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Partridge Erin SK032 Frontier Bowmen546 11 45
2 2 Bender Chris SK046 Swift Current Archery Club493 1 27