Competition Detail
Competition Code2018251
Date16 Jun 2018
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
Name720 x 2
DescriptionClub/Local Event Registered for Canadian and World
OptionsPre Registration Required
Notes720 Round x 2

Note: this is a Saturday shoot

Peterborough Fish and Game Club

Register at www.peterborougharchers.ca

World Archery Number: 19192

Approved by Kylah 2/20/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers442 2 0
2 2 Powless Bradd ON9 Ontario Association of Archers317 2 1
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 17 5
3 3 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 9 2
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers618 17 3
2 2 Allen Paige ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 8 2
3 3 Bunn Kasey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 9 2
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers665 19 12
Compound Men
1 1 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers655 22 7
2 2 Demaria Massimo ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 7 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Doherty John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 17 8
2 2 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers633 19 8
3 3 Denys Alec ON9 Ontario Association of Archers619 17 3
Compound Women
1 1 Demmer Melanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers615 12 6
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers583 8 3
2 2 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 5 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers595 8 1
2 2 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 7 2
3 3 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 3 0
4 4 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers491 6 2
5 5 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers448 5 2
6 6 Costello Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers377 3 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Edwards Hayden ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 8 2
2 2 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers580 16 6
3 3 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers574 7 2
4 4 Lynch David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 5 3
5 5 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 3 2
Recurve Men
1 1 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association643 13 3
2 2 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 8 4
3 3 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 4 1
4 4 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 13 6
Recurve Women
1 1 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 9 1
2 2 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 10 3
3 3 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 6 1
4 4 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 7 0
5 5 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 8 2