Competition Detail
Competition Code2018446
Date 2 Sep 2018
OrganizerAB451 - Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club
PlaceLethbridge
Name2018 Outdoor Target & Field Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
NotesWe will shoot a 24 Field round on Saturday and a double 720 on Sunday.

AM Session

Approved by Kylah 9/5/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association647 0 0
2 2 Jagielski Alex AB Alberta Target Archers Association571 0 0
3 3 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club521 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Smith Jorja AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club482 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association663 0 0
2 2 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club645 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club627 0 0
2 2 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club623 0 0
3 3 Peters Amy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club562 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association620 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club680 0 0
2 2 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club643 0 0
3 3 Matfin Dallas AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club630 0 0
4 4 Wiley Walter AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association585 0 0
5 5 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club567 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club687 0 0
2 2 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club634 0 0
3 3 Lysyk Tim AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club613 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Anderson Arianna AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association567 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club672 0 0
2 2 Higgins Monica AB080 Taber Archers & Bowhunters667 0 0
3 3 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers663 0 0
4 4 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club651 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Molitor Dawson AB063 Calgary Archers Club433 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club593 0 0
2 2 Charge Mac AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club490 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club549 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Jagielski Travis AB Alberta Target Archers Association666 0 0
2 2 David Dan AB195 Medicine Hat SAAMIS Archers629 0 0