Competition Detail
Competition Code2018447
Date 2 Sep 2018
OrganizerAB451 - Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club
PlaceLethbridge
Name2018 Outdoor Target & Field Provincials
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
NotesWe will shoot a 24 Field round on Saturday and a double 720 on Sunday.

PM Session

Approved by Kylah 9/5/2018
Competition Results
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association658 0 0
2 2 Jagielski Alex AB Alberta Target Archers Association601 0 0
3 3 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club553 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Smith Jorja AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club512 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association662 0 0
2 2 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club647 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club652 0 0
2 2 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club637 0 0
3 3 Peters Amy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club593 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association637 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club698 0 0
2 2 Peters Barry AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club636 0 0
3 3 Matfin Dallas AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club630 0 0
4 4 Wiley Walter AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association621 0 0
5 5 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club557 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club692 0 0
2 2 ZZ-Open For Use TBA AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club648 0 0
3 3 Lysyk Tim AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club584 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Anderson Arianna AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association607 0 0
2 2 Brehaut Faith AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club139 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers672 0 0
2 2 Higgins Monica AB080 Taber Archers & Bowhunters664 0 0
3 3 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club658 0 0
4 4 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club648 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Molitor Dawson AB063 Calgary Archers Club416 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club602 0 0
2 2 Charge Mac AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club510 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Neumeyer Ray AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club541 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Jagielski Travis AB Alberta Target Archers Association653 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 David Dan AB195 Medicine Hat SAAMIS Archers619 0 0