Competition Detail
Competition Code2018669
Date21 Oct 2018
OrganizerBC471 - Richmond Archery - Gum Ying
PlaceRichmond , BC
NameIndoor 18M. Richmond Archery BC
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records - Pre-Registration Required
NotesEvent contact: Richmondarchery@hotmail.com
Event Club: Richmond Archery
Event Address:
150-6851 Elmbridge Way, Richmond, BC
8:15 am equipment inspection
8:45 am practice
9:30 am scoring
cost 20
Preregistration is required. Please submit application form before deadline.

Approved by Kylah 24/9/2018
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Guo Aaron BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 73 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club371 2 11
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Springer Megan BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club528 10 35
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Springer Kelly BC070 Port Coquitlam & District Hunting & Fishing club536 12 35
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Yen Nicholas BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 456 4 15
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Vijayakumar Vishanth BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 253 4 5
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Yen Emily BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 389 1 6
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Cai Victor Yun Da BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 532 16 26
2 2 Sima Richard BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 377 5 4
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Shapira Adi BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 507 15 14
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Tow William BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 315 3 4
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Tai Markus BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 412 3 18
2 2 Sun Spencer BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 291 0 4
3 3 Ng Gavin BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 269 2 3
4 4 Law Tao-Ming Jermaine BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 244 1 4
5 5 Kodali Visisht BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 229 1 3
6 6 Kodali Venkata Vikhtyath BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 221 0 6
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Chow Laura BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 434 9 11
2 2 Chow Kimberly BC471 Richmond Archery - Gum Ying 356 3 7