Competition Detail
Competition Code2018714
Date 2 Dec 2018
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
NameIFFA Indoor Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records (Reg WA/AC) - Pre Registration Required
NotesIndoor IFAA
One Flight
Pre-registration Required
www.peterborougharchers.ca

Approved by Kylah 5/11/2018
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers257 24 11
2 2 Hovey Michael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers200 11 3
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 17 43
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Shebib Kate ON9 Ontario Association of Archers289 25 28
2 2 Schlottke Melissa ON9 Ontario Association of Archers273 22 19
Compound Junior Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers291 24 27
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Watson Jessica ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 58 27
2 2 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers294 26 28
Compound Men
1 1 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 10 48
2 2 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 56 31
3 3 Shebib Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers276 23 17
4 4 St-Amour JC ON9 Ontario Association of Archers245 21 8
Compound Master Men
1 1 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers293 21 38
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 8 51
2 2 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers297 21 36
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Schlottke Ralph ON9 Ontario Association of Archers232 13 15
Compound Fixed Pin Master Men
1 1 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 22 37
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers221 14 4
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Costello Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers227 16 5
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Kennedy Ralph ON9 Ontario Association of Archers257 26 11
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Kennedy Kathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers252 25 5
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Shotlander Mike ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 7 53
2 2 Chaplin Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers295 22 33
3 3 Woodcock Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers277 18 27