Competition Detail
Competition Code2019155
Date16 Feb 2019
OrganizerMB1 - Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba
PlaceWest Kildonan Collegiate
Name2019 Manitoba Indoor Target Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC) - Pre Registration Required - MICA Site
NotesAPproved by Kylah 02.06.2019
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Men
1 1 Clark Juan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 259 0 0
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Platt Amy 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 394 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Judge Steve MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 250 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Storey Ayden MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 333 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Clark Amy MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 238 0 0
2 2 Clark Arael MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 155 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Wach Sarah MB675 Bows, Broads & Bullseyes Archery Club457 0 0
Barebow PeeWee Men
1 1 Hawash Joud MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 155 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Reutcky Sam MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 471 0 0
2 2 McCutcheon Connor MB676 Prairie Bowhunters Archery Club341 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Hawash Janna MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 458 0 0
2 2 Love Emily MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 427 0 0
3 3 May Sarah MB676 Prairie Bowhunters Archery Club424 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland575 0 0
2 2 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers571 0 0
3 3 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland569 0 0
4 4 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 560 0 0
5 5 Baker Terron MB662 Team Heartland559 0 0
5 5 Coss Zachary MB677 Winnipeg River Bowhunters559 0 0
6 6 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland554 0 0
7 7 Coss Ethan MB677 Winnipeg River Bowhunters549 0 0
8 8 Fox Collin MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 548 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Shpak Nattasha MB662 Team Heartland564 0 0
2 2 Sanders Chyler 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 554 0 0
3 3 Esau Emma 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 535 0 0
4 4 Klimchuk Taylor MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 534 0 0
5 5 Richards Kara MB662 Team Heartland501 0 0
6 6 Coffin Piper MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 307 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland587 0 0
2 2 Van Walleghem Nicholas MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 561 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 572 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Tataryn Kevin MB665 Interlake Archers585 0 0
2 2 Petersen Brandon MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 584 0 0
3 3 Wilson Ed MB665 Interlake Archers578 0 0
4 4 Brown Keenan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 569 0 0
5 5 Hudson Dan MB662 Team Heartland551 0 0
6 6 Campbell Kyle MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 536 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Taylor Kelly MB662 Team Heartland554 0 0
2 2 Paukovic Tom MB677 Winnipeg River Bowhunters535 0 0
3 3 Cooney Ron MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 529 0 0
4 4 Slivinski David MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 453 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Perry Diane MB Manitoba539 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Scrivener Tryston 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 500 0 0
2 2 Kowalchuk Jordan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 225 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Mathers Bailey MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 485 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hatherell Avril MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 553 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 McCutcheon Derek MB676 Prairie Bowhunters Archery Club491 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Henry Valerie MB675 Bows, Broads & Bullseyes Archery Club421 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Wilson Ryder MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 464 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Giebelhaus Kadin 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 521 0 0
2 2 Zhuang Shanglin MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 436 0 0
3 3 Lew-Wenzel Tristan MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 410 0 0
4 4 Boyechko Roman MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 348 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Wermann-Thorn Cleo MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 464 0 0
2 2 Daase Danielle MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 381 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Dunwoody David MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 542 0 0
2 2 Fox Mike MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 537 0 0
3 3 Wenzel Ingmar MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 532 0 0
4 4 Michiels Rob MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 528 0 0
5 5 Platt James 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 468 0 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Smith Taylor MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 362 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Lalonde Ann MB662 Team Heartland504 0 0
2 2 Lindner Carolyn MB1 Archers & Bowhunters Association of Manitoba 207 0 0