Competition Detail
Competition Code2019195
Date11 May 2019
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
NameWA Field Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records (Reg WA/AC) - Register for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC) - Pre Registration Required
NotesWorld Archery Field Field Round
10:00am Start
Practice field will be open at 8:30am
Pre-registration Required
No refunds after registered

WA Number: 20882

Approved by Kylah 18/3/2019
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Potter Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers205 2 6
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers242 4 6
2 2 Powless Bradd ON9 Ontario Association of Archers166 4 5
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers376 31 27
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers323 13 22
Compound Men
1 1 Fagan Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers415 53 15
2 2 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers391 39 25
3 3 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers366 21 28
4 4 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers363 18 32
5 5 Laverty Jack ON9 Ontario Association of Archers360 21 27
6 6 Stuart Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers348 19 23
Compound Master Men
1 1 Turcott Donald ON9 Ontario Association of Archers295 12 11
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers387 34 32
2 2 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers358 23 26
Instinctive Master Men
1 1 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers158 2 3
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers314 12 17
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Kennedy Ralph ON9 Ontario Association of Archers251 4 11
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Kennedy Kathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers141 1 1
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Woodcock Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers325 13 18
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers338 18 22