Competition Detail
Competition Code2019197
Date26 May 2019
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
Name720 Round
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records - Pre-Registration Required
NotesPractice Field Open at 8:30am
10:00 am Start
Pre-registration Required at www.peterborougharchers.ca
No Refunds After Registered

WA number 20884

Approved by Kylah 18/3/2019
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers468 6 3
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers622 20 6
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers654 22 8
2 2 Hoy Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 4 1
3 3 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 7 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 17 3
Compound Men
1 1 Reid Larry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers650 22 8
2 2 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers647 25 6
3 3 Bunn Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 21 10
4 4 Laverty Jack ON9 Ontario Association of Archers587 20 4
Compound Master Men
1 1 Doherty John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers636 16 2
2 2 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers635 17 5
3 3 Clapp Kevin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 17 7
4 4 Turcott Donald ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 5 2
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 7 2
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers621 13 2
2 2 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 3 1
3 3 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers364 3 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 4 0
2 2 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers384 2 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers611 15 4
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers592 12 1
3 3 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 8 3
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 5 0
2 2 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers373 2 1
Recurve Men
1 1 Fulsang Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers615 13 5
2 2 Deabreu Wayne ON9 Ontario Association of Archers595 11 2
3 3 Nguyen Hamilton ON9 Ontario Association of Archers594 10 6
4 4 Persaud Devin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 9 2
5 5 Telford Tom ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 10 3
6 6 Gayowsky Sebastian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers454 3 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Kennedy Ralph ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 6 2
Recurve Women
1 1 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 13 2
2 2 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 9 1
3 3 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers408 2 1