Competition Detail
Competition Code2019198
Date 8 Jun 2019
9 Jun 2019
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
NameOntario Junior Challenge
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
NotesPractice Field Open 6pm-8pm Friday June 7th and at 7:30am Saturday June 8th
9:00 am Start
Pre-registration Required at www.peterborougharchers.ca
No Refunds After Registered
Start Times and Practice times to be confirmed

WA number: 20900

Approved by Kylah 19/3/2019
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 25 11
2 2 Walton Graham ON9 Ontario Association of Archers630 20 5
3 3 Robinson Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers624 18 2
4 4 Larmour Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers624 16 5
5 5 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers591 13 5
6 6 Hoy Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 4 1
7 7 Greenough Ian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 8 0
8 8 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers508 2 1
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers664 20 4
2 2 Shebib Kate ON9 Ontario Association of Archers611 16 8
3 3 Perreault Jade ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 7 0
4 4 Duplassie Miah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 3 2
5 5 Pacheco Hanna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers445 3 1
6 6 Walton Anna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers390 6 1
7 7 Turyk Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers267 3 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 21 7
2 2 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 17 6
3 3 Keene Spencer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 7 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Dodds Makayla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers617 17 3
2 2 Couturier Sophie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 10 4
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers584 12 2
2 2 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 11 2
3 3 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 6 3
4 4 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers440 5 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 3 0
2 2 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 2 0
3 3 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 7 2
4 4 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 6 0
5 5 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers428 4 2
6 6 Aird Averie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers206 1 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers609 11 3
2 2 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers602 15 4
3 3 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers589 16 4
4 4 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 9 0
5 5 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers545 11 5
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 3 1
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 5 1
3 3 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers437 2 0