Competition Detail
Competition Code2019199
Date 8 Jun 2019
9 Jun 2019
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlacePeterborough
NameOntario Junior Challenge
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsFinals - Register for World & Canadian Records - Pre-Registration Required
NotesPractice Field Open 6pm-8pm Friday June 7th and at 7:30am Saturday June 8th
9:00 am Start
Pre-registration Required at www.peterborougharchers.ca
No Refunds After Registered
Start Times and Practice times to be confirmed

WA Number 20900
Approved by Kylah 19/3/2019
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers663 28 6
2 2 Robinson Adam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers640 19 6
3 3 Walton Graham ON9 Ontario Association of Archers621 18 5
4 4 Larmour Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers609 12 5
5 5 Greenough Ian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 8 3
6 6 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 7 3
7 7 Hoy Trevor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 3 2
8 8 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers466 3 3
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 21 4
2 2 Perreault Jade ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 13 4
3 3 Shebib Kate ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 8 2
4 4 Pacheco Hanna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 4 0
5 5 Walton Anna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 5 2
6 6 Duplassie Miah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers459 5 1
7 7 Turyk Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers271 1 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers645 26 9
2 2 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers628 17 8
3 3 Keene Spencer ON9 Ontario Association of Archers601 10 3
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Dodds Makayla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers617 16 4
2 2 Couturier Sophie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers511 5 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 4 1
2 2 Kubica Jamie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 7 2
3 3 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers521 4 1
4 4 Bourgeois Samuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers512 12 4
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 9 1
2 2 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 4 1
3 3 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 10 4
4 4 Wun Monique ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 4 2
5 5 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers465 3 1
6 6 Aird Averie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers163 1 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Gupta Devaang ON9 Ontario Association of Archers633 16 1
2 2 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers607 11 2
3 3 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers603 16 4
4 4 Waslen Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers597 11 3
5 5 Langley Zachary ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 6 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 8 1
2 2 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 6 4
3 3 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers385 3 1