Competition Detail
Competition Code2019552
Date13 Jul 2019
Organizer681 - Flatlanders Archery Club
PlaceSanford, MB
NameManitoba Provincial Target Championship
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only (Reg AC) - Pre Registration Required
NotesApproved by Kylah 2019-07-09
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Rubell Greg MB1 Archery Manitoba450 0 0
2 2 Philip Roys 686 Heights Archery Academy139 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Scrivener Tryston 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 615 0 0
2 2 Reutcky Sam MB1 Archery Manitoba563 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 699 0 0
2 2 Comberbach Robbie MB665 Interlake Archers692 0 0
3 3 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland 690 0 0
4 4 Baker Terron MB662 Team Heartland 639 0 0
4 4 Fox Collin MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 639 0 0
5 5 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 628 0 0
6 6 Holm Brady MB1 Archery Manitoba619 0 0
7 7 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland 609 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Sanders Chyler 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 656 0 0
2 2 Shpak Nattasha MB662 Team Heartland 629 0 0
3 3 Klimchuk Taylor MB1 Archery Manitoba613 0 0
4 4 Esau Emma 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 535 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland 709 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Archery Manitoba678 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Petersen Brandon MB1 Archery Manitoba692 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Taylor Kelly MB662 Team Heartland 613 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Munro-Soldier Waasayah MB Manitoba508 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Hatherell Avril MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 642 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Love Emily MB1 Archery Manitoba483 0 0
2 2 Platt Amy 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 149 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Giebelhaus Kadin 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 525 0 0
2 2 Boyechko Roman MB1 Archery Manitoba306 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Wermann-Thorn Cleo MB1 Archery Manitoba403 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Dunwoody David MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 598 0 0
2 2 Fox Mike MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 528 0 0
3 3 Platt James 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 442 0 0
4 4 Michiels Rob MB1 Archery Manitoba373 0 0
5 5 Bakker Dale MB1 Archery Manitoba210 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Garamova Rymma MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 545 0 0
2 2 Lalonde Ann MB675 Bows, Broads & Bullseyes Archery Club501 0 0
3 3 Lindner Carolyn MB1 Archery Manitoba0 0 0