Competition Detail
Competition Code2020085
Date15 Feb 2020
16 Feb 2020
OrganizerMB1 - Archery Manitoba
PlaceSunova Centre, Winnipeg, MB
Name2020 Manitoba Indoor Target Championships
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered WA/AC)
OptionsRegister for World & Canadian Records - Pre-Registration Required - MICA Site
Noteshttp://archerymanitoba.ca/event/2020-manitoba-indoor-target-championships/

WA #: 22159

Approved by kylah 2020-01-02
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master60 Women
1 1 Thorsteinson Inga MB1 Archery Manitoba425 0 0
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Platt Amy 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 402 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Rubell Greg MB1 Archery Manitoba500 0 0
2 2 Platt James 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 413 0 0
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Clark Arael MB1 Archery Manitoba252 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Wach Sarah MB675 Bows, Broads & Bullseyes Archery Club389 0 0
Barebow PeeWee Women
1 1 Clark Alyssa 686 Heights Archery Academy132 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Reutcky Sam MB1 Archery Manitoba525 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Scrivener Sloane 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 578 0 0
2 2 Holm Brady MB1 Archery Manitoba556 0 0
3 3 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland 556 0 0
4 4 Fox Collin MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 548 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Sanders Chyler 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 569 0 0
2 2 Shpak Nattasha MB1 Archery Manitoba563 0 0
3 3 Klimchuk Taylor MB1 Archery Manitoba536 0 0
4 4 Richards Kara MB662 Team Heartland 522 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 585 0 0
2 2 Comberbach Robbie MB1 Archery Manitoba578 0 0
3 3 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland 567 0 0
4 4 Baker Terron MB662 Team Heartland 563 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Lameg Bryanne MB1 Archery Manitoba570 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Petersen Brandon MB1 Archery Manitoba579 0 0
2 2 McFarlane Rob MB1 Archery Manitoba563 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Cox Rob.W MB1 Archery Manitoba565 0 0
2 2 Waterman Chris MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 491 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Pedersen Gord MB1 Archery Manitoba556 0 0
2 2 Taylor Kelly MB662 Team Heartland 527 0 0
3 3 Slivinski David MB1 Archery Manitoba508 0 0
4 4 Cooney Ron MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 503 0 0
5 5 Lindner Jan MB1 Archery Manitoba487 0 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Perry Diane MB1 Archery Manitoba525 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Scrivener Tryston 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 556 0 0
2 2 Hawash Joud MB1 Archery Manitoba461 0 0
3 3 Kowalchuk Jordan MB1 Archery Manitoba298 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Munro-Soldier Waasayah MB Manitoba525 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Mathers Bailey MB1 Archery Manitoba492 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Hudson Dan MB662 Team Heartland 544 0 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Wilson Ryder MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 515 0 0
2 2 Abraham Keenan MB1 Archery Manitoba335 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 May Sarah MB676 Prairie Bowhunters Archery Club411 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Zhuang Shanglin MB1 Archery Manitoba477 0 0
2 2 Giebelhaus Kadin 681 Flatlanders Archery Club 473 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Hawash Janna MB1 Archery Manitoba547 0 0
2 2 Wermann-Thorn Cleo MB1 Archery Manitoba509 0 0
3 3 Love Emily MB1 Archery Manitoba486 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Dunwoody David MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 558 0 0
2 2 Michiels Rob MB1 Archery Manitoba446 0 0
Recurve Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Dainard Dominik MB670 Selkirk Archers & Bowhunters 343 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Lalonde Ann MB675 Bows, Broads & Bullseyes Archery Club533 0 0
2 2 Hatherell Avril MB680 17 Wing Archery Club 501 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Lindner Carolyn MB1 Archery Manitoba416 0 0