Competition Detail
Competition Code2021070
Date31 Jul 2021
OrganizerAB492 - Lakeland Archers
PlaceHerb Erickson Outdoor Archery Range Lac La Biche, AB
Name2021 Outdoor Target Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
NotesThis is a Double 720 event
Pre-Registration Required E-mail: eschaub@hotmail.ca
8:00am Check-in, Inspection, Practice
8:45am Annoucements
9:00am Scoring 1st 720
12:00pm Lunch
1:00pm Scoring 2nd 720
Medal presentation to follow


Approved by AA and AC June 29/2021
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club666 23 8
2 2 Osborne Amelia AB Alberta Target Archers Association632 11 7
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Fogg Nicholas AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club613 13 6
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Lohner Brynnleigh AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society585 12 5
Compound Men
1 1 Smandych Cory AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club697 51 21
2 2 Horton Zack AB Alberta Target Archers Association686 27 14
3 3 Pitura Andrew AB Alberta Target Archers Association629 19 9
4 4 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club672 32 13
5 5 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club574 10 3
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club680 41 16
2 2 Mella Chris AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club651 25 12
Compound Master Women
1 1 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club652 24 8
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Holkema Avry AB180 Capital Region Archery Club608 9 7
Compound Women
1 1 Hunter Dianne AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club628 21 6
2 2 Drewes Stephanie AB378 Yellowhead Arrow Launchers655 16 13
3 3 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club627 17 7
4 4 Wacowich Jody AB687 Carbon and District Agricultural Society555 9 4
Compound PeeWee Men
1 1 Holkema Gavin AB180 Capital Region Archery Club509 8 0
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Sahota Sahil AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club121 0 0
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Robinson Brookelynn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club219 1 1
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club566 5 1
2 2 Molitor Dawson AB063 Calgary Archers Club556 8 2
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club552 6 2