Competition Detail
Competition Code2022055
Date27 Feb 2022
OrganizerAB180 - Capital Region Archery Club
PlaceCapital Region Archery Club
Name18M indoor FITA 600 round
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
Notespractice at 9am scoring starts at 10am.
archers must show proof of vaccination to compete,
max 12 archers, first come first served, pre-registration required - no walk-ins allowed, second flight (1pm practice, 2 pm start).
to pre-register email Holkema@live.com by February 25th
*all covid protocols will be followed*

Approved by Zoe Feb 3 2022
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Women
1 1 Minks Melissa AB180 Capital Region Archery Club403 5 7
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club565 26 33
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Warwa Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club558 21 36
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club565 26 33
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club565 26 33
Compound Men
1 1 Holkema Shawn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club552 13 46
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Holkema Avry AB180 Capital Region Archery Club521 8 32
Compound Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club565 26 33
Compound PeeWee Men
1 1 Holkema Gavin AB180 Capital Region Archery Club515 4 31
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club503 18 19
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Dewling Alison AB180 Capital Region Archery Club496 9 21
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Block Laurice AB180 Capital Region Archery Club503 12 21
2 2 Lam Lawrence AB180 Capital Region Archery Club501 14 14
3 3 Madu Brian AB180 Capital Region Archery Club422 5 11
Recurve Women
1 1 Dai Wenjun AB180 Capital Region Archery Club473 6 21
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Lemoine Leon AB Alberta Target Archers Association561 24 33
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hunter Dianne AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club560 21 38