Competition Detail
Competition Code2022159
Date10 Apr 2022
OrganizerAB180 - Capital Region Archery Club
PlaceCapital Region Archery Club
Name18M indoor FITA 600 round
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only - Pre-Registration Required
Notespractice at 9am scoring starts at 10am.
archers must have own equipment to compete,
max 12 archers per flight, first come first served, pre-registration required - no walk-ins allowed, possible second flight (1pm practice, 2 pm start).
to pre-register email Holkema@live.com by April 8th

Approved by Zoe 2022-03-28
Invitation PackageInvitation Package
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Women
1 1 Minks Melissa AB180 Capital Region Archery Club471 11 11
2 2 Hunter Dianne AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club134 1 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club567 29 29
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Smith Lauren AB663 Springbrook Archers Archery Club540 12 38
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club567 29 29
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club567 29 29
Compound Men
1 1 Holkema Shawn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club553 17 39
2 2 Smith Bradley AB180 Capital Region Archery Club540 8 45
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Holkema Gavin AB180 Capital Region Archery Club535 10 38
2 2 Holkema Avry AB180 Capital Region Archery Club502 2 35
Compound Women
1 1 Peters Amy AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club542 15 32
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club567 29 29
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Holkema Madelynn AB180 Capital Region Archery Club524 15 19
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Paquette Emily AB180 Capital Region Archery Club406 3 12
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Dewling Alison AB180 Capital Region Archery Club534 20 22
Recurve Men
1 1 Jensen Dan AB180 Capital Region Archery Club487 11 18
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Lam Lawrence AB180 Capital Region Archery Club510 12 20
2 2 Pon Gorman AB180 Capital Region Archery Club462 5 16
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Hunter Dianne AB391 Brazeau Bowbenders Archery Club554 23 36