Competition Detail
Competition Code2023005
DateMarch 5, 2023
OrganizerON656 - Hamilton Archery Centre
Place148 Parkdale Avenue North, Hamilton, Ontario
NameRegional Indoor Championship
OptionsRegional Indoor Championship Site - Pre-Registration Required
NotesApproved by Zoe 2022-10-31
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Bourassa Sophie ON Ontario Association of Archers378 3 8
2 2 White Angelica ON Ontario Association of Archers196 0 1
3 3 Ma Jenna ON Ontario Association of Archers169 1 2
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Todoric Helena ON9 Ontario Association of Archers332 4 8
2 2 Glasbergen Laila ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre326 3 6
3 3 Gamble Julia ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre249 0 4
4 4 Derbyshire Sophie ON Ontario Association of Archers331 3 5
Barebow Men
1 1 Pinto John BC293 Starr Archery464 5 18
2 2 Adams Trevor ON Ontario Association of Archers450 11 8
3 3 Nicolls Graham ON Ontario Association of Archers392 4 7
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Lake Gabe ON Ontario Association of Archers473 9 13
2 2 Marchant Neil ON9 Ontario Association of Archers451 10 11
3 3 Wunnink Jack ON Ontario Association of Archers418 2 10
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Wunnink Linda ON Ontario Association of Archers377 4 6
2 2 Woodley Melissa ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre321 1 6
Barebow Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Simard Germaine ON Ontario Association of Archers300 3 7
Barebow Women
1 1 Daigle Brooke ON9 Ontario Association of Archers418 2 12
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Wang Blake ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre547 16 37
2 2 Riches Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers337 3 9
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Ubl Harley ON Ontario Association of Archers463 3 11
2 2 Leek Savannah ON Ontario Association of Archers419 1 21
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Wang Cody ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre549 16 39
2 2 Gio Tambiloc ON Ontario Association of Archers416 10 1
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 O'Brien Celia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 15 31
2 2 Martin Serena ON Ontario Association of Archers401 2 14
3 3 Howson Avery ON Ontario Association of Archers376 1 11
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Cheung Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 9 43
Compound Men
1 1 Blanchard Lee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers580 40 20
2 2 Lake Brad ON Ontario Association of Archers549 12 45
Compound Master Men
1 1 Manolakakis Emmanuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers564 33 26
2 2 Blanchard Glenn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 20 35
3 3 Lafleur Chris ON Ontario Association of Archers548 13 42
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Bennett Nelson ON Ontario Association of Archers536 10 42
Compound Women
1 1 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 41 19
2 2 Maude Fiona ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 19 38
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Chen Xingfu Parker ON Ontario Association of Archers412 7 8
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Khan Arevalo Audrey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 28 17
2 2 O'Brien Hannah ON Ontario Association of Archers350 5 3
3 3 Avram Sadie ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre231 0 1
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 18 24
2 2 Tervit Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 11 28
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Clarkson Ella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers464 7 14
Recurve Men
1 1 Duenas Crispin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers586 50 8
2 2 Azores Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers582 43 16
3 3 Tran Jacky ON Ontario Association of Archers469 8 14
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Wilkins Christopher ON9 Ontario Association of Archers482 12 16
2 2 Camilleri Shane ON Ontario Association of Archers458 7 12
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Tait Diane ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre401 3 10
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Webb Clea ON Ontario Association of Archers274 1 2
Recurve Women
1 1 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers571 34 23
2 2 Suan Joanna ON Ontario Association of Archers540 22 22
3 3 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 12 20
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Waite Justin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 27 31
2 2 DIMALINE DEREK ON Ontario Association of Archers553 14 45
3 3 Berg Matt ON656 Hamilton Archery Centre541 7 47
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Manolakakis Emmanuel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers580 40 20
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Lafleur Valerie ON33 Royal City Bowmen567 27 33