Competition Detail
Competition CodeCAC17050
Date12 Feb 2017
OrganizerON086 - Peterborough Archers
PlaceSaugeen Shafts, Peterborough, ON
NameFITA Club Tournament
DescriptionInternational Championship
NotesPRE- REGISTRATION REQUIRED at www.peterborougharchers.ca

20 ends of 3 arrows shot at FITA targets

Flight #1 9:00 am ONLY Pee Wee, Pre-Cubs, Cubs

Flight #2 1:00pm ONLY Cadets, Juniors, Seniors, Masters

Doors open 1 hour prior to listed start times
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Master Men
1 1 McMillen Terry ON9 Ontario Association of Archers257 1 6
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 12 44
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Abbigail ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 15 38
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Eakins Nolan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 28 30
2 2 Watson Dustin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers546 11 44
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Watson Jessica ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 15 42
Compound Men
1 1 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 41 19
1 1 Stone Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers0 0 0
2 2 Watson Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 9 34
Compound Master Men
1 1 Doherty John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 8 31
2 2 Burch Ty ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 20 37
Compound Master Women
1 1 West Diane ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 4 25
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Taylor Sam ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 6 35
2 2 Austin Riley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers492 3 25
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Wright Kendra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 12 32
2 2 Allen Brooklyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers440 3 10
3 3 Weales MacKenna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers356 0 9
Hunter Men
1 1 Rogers Randy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 27 31
2 2 Williamson Scott ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 8 42
Recurve Cub Women
1 1 Gagne Amelia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 12 23
2 2 Strano Abigayle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers475 8 20
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Burnett Zoe ON9 Ontario Association of Archers531 17 25
2 2 Economou Alexia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers469 8 16
3 3 Costello Mackenzie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers457 1 19
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Costello Ray ON9 Ontario Association of Archers504 11 15
2 2 Powless Bradd ON9 Ontario Association of Archers462 11 12
Recurve Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Bunn Kasey ON9 Ontario Association of Archers339 3 4