Competition Detail
Competition CodeCAC1708
Date28 Jan 2017
OrganizerBC068 - Quesnel River Archers
PlaceQuesnel
NameQuesnel River Archers 18m Indoor
DescriptionInternational Championship
NotesJudges - Dale Chapplow, Al Fleck
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Parr Taylor BC068 Quesnel River Archers395 0 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Watson Alexander Sandy BC068 Quesnel River Archers330 0 0
2 2 Murray Stuart BC068 Quesnel River Archers267 0 0
3 3 Schouwenburg Dean BC055 Silvertip Archers221 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers410 0 0
2 2 Justason Angelique BC068 Quesnel River Archers332 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association553 0 0
2 2 Daly Brennen BC068 Quesnel River Archers462 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Hinsche Brityn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association416 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Gamache Spencer BC068 Quesnel River Archers535 0 0
2 2 Caine Michael BC068 Quesnel River Archers518 0 0
3 3 Berlinguette Alex BC068 Quesnel River Archers503 0 0
3 3 McLennan Gage BC068 Quesnel River Archers503 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers558 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers576 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers441 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Wyssen Tony BC068 Quesnel River Archers555 0 0
2 2 Thurow Bob BC083 Cariboo Archers Association551 0 0
3 3 Daly Jason BC068 Quesnel River Archers460 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association571 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association418 0 0
2 2 Tattrie James BC083 Cariboo Archers Association335 0 0
3 3 Tattrie Joshua BC083 Cariboo Archers Association256 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association529 0 0
2 2 Sanford Emersyn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association524 0 0
3 3 Hinsche Taryn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association436 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers493 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Williams Dawson BC055 Silvertip Archers494 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Watson Scott BC068 Quesnel River Archers458 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 von Hahn Michael BC068 Quesnel River Archers470 0 0
Recurve PeeWee Women
1 1 Erickson Kayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers100 0 0