Competition Detail
Competition CodeCAC17109
Date29 Jan 2017
OrganizerBC068 - Quesnel River Archers
PlaceQuesnel
NameQuesnel River Archers 18m Indoor
DescriptionInternational Championship
Notes
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cub Women
1 1 Parr Taylor BC068 Quesnel River Archers359 0 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Watson Alexander Sandy BC068 Quesnel River Archers334 0 0
2 2 Murray Stuart BC068 Quesnel River Archers288 0 0
3 3 Schouwenburg Dean BC055 Silvertip Archers263 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Murray Lora-Lee BC068 Quesnel River Archers368 0 0
2 2 Justason Angelique BC068 Quesnel River Archers302 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Thurow Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association554 0 0
2 2 Daly Brennen BC068 Quesnel River Archers420 0 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Hinsche Brityn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association403 0 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Gamache Spencer BC068 Quesnel River Archers551 0 0
2 2 Berlinguette Alex BC068 Quesnel River Archers535 0 0
3 3 Caine Michael BC068 Quesnel River Archers522 0 0
4 4 McLennan Gage BC068 Quesnel River Archers518 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers557 0 0
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers574 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers470 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Wyssen Tony BC068 Quesnel River Archers542 0 0
2 2 Thurow Bob BC083 Cariboo Archers Association511 0 0
3 3 Daly Jason BC068 Quesnel River Archers475 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Campsall Al BC083 Cariboo Archers Association569 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Waterhouse Ty BC083 Cariboo Archers Association441 0 0
2 2 Tattrie James BC083 Cariboo Archers Association291 0 0
3 3 Tattrie Joshua BC083 Cariboo Archers Association282 0 0
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Thurow Joelle BC083 Cariboo Archers Association529 0 0
2 2 Sanford Emersyn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association517 0 0
3 3 Hinsche Taryn BC083 Cariboo Archers Association379 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Murray Kelly BC068 Quesnel River Archers469 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Williams Dawson BC055 Silvertip Archers528 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Watson Scott BC068 Quesnel River Archers467 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 von Hahn Michael BC068 Quesnel River Archers441 0 0
Recurve PeeWee Women
1 1 Erickson Kayla BC068 Quesnel River Archers120 0 0