Competition Detail
Competition Code2017093
Date26 Mar 2017
OrganizerON012 - South Nation Archery Club
PlaceWinchester, ON
Name2017 MICA @ SNAC
DescriptionCanadian Target Championships (Reg WA/AC)
NotesPre-registration is compulsory.
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Eakins Nolan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers578 0 0
2 2 Luckovitch Ryan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 0 0
3 3 Larmour Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers400 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec582 0 0
2 2 Rousseau Hannah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 0 0
3 3 Houle-Brissette Emilie QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec542 0 0
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Leger Lea QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec551 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 Luckovitch Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 0 0
2 2 Larmour Bruce ON9 Ontario Association of Archers523 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Leger Jean-Francois QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec562 0 0
1 1 Peters Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 0 0
3 3 Brissette Pascal QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec560 0 0
4 4 MacKey William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 0 0
5 5 Bogdan Yuriy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 0 0
6 6 Smith Larry E. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Sequillion Cole ON9 Ontario Association of Archers442 0 0
2 2 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers412 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Sequillion Joshua ON9 Ontario Association of Archers480 0 0
2 2 Thomas Daniel ON9 Ontario Association of Archers460 0 0
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers487 0 0
Recurve Men
1 1 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers515 0 0
2 2 Potvin Stephane ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 0 0
3 3 Bryson Shane D. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers440 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 0 0
2 2 Natsvlichvili Vasili ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 0 0
4 4 Thomas William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers392 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Solc Molly ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 0 0
2 2 Hay Irene ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 0 0
3 3 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 0 0
4 4 Foster Crystal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers490 0 0
5 5 Sequillion Jordan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers476 0 0