Competition Detail
Competition Code2017314
Date 8 Jul 2017
9 Jul 2017
OrganizerSK424 - Bowbusters Archery Club
PlaceDelisle, SK
NameSAAOutdoor3DProvincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsFinals - Register for Canadian Records Only
NotesSaskatchewan Archery Association Inc.
2017 Outdoor 3D Provincials
hosted by
Bowbusters Archery Club
Vansoy/Delisle, SK outdoor range

Approved: C. Robertson - 26/06/17
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Parent Robert SK223 Spiritwood Spirited Arrows694 0 0
2 2 Ekren Shawn SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club362 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Taypotat Mel SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association731 0 0
2 2 Selinger Donnie SK049 Wascana Archers717 0 0
3 3 Gray Lonny SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association716 0 0
4 4 Bass Steven SK032 Frontier Bowmen687 0 0
5 5 Kinnear Adam SK049 Wascana Archers684 0 0
6 6 Simons Marcus SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association683 0 0
7 7 Fehr Darcy SK429 Beaver River Archery Club634 0 0
8 8 Stribbell Terry SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club627 0 0
9 9 Bird Matthew SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association593 0 0
10 10 Englot Chad SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association585 0 0
Compound Fixed Pin Women
1 1 Wiens Andrea SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association613 0 0
2 2 Cleave Karlie SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club488 0 0
3 3 Moore Lacey SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association358 0 0
Instinctive Men
1 1 Moore Tyler SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club645 0 0
Longbow Men
1 1 Paulhus Christopher SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club553 0 0
Traditional Cadet Women
2 2 Rose Ella SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club363 0 0
3 3 Bigknife Charlee SK313 Tru Flite Archery Club339 0 0
Traditional Junior Men
1 1 George Ernest SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association509 0 0
2 2 Seesequasis Dylan SK136 Duck Lake Archery Club435 0 0
Traditional Master Women
1 1 Leduc Heather SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club432 0 0
Traditional Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Rose Sophie SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club213 0 0
Compound Unlimited Cub Men
1 1 Fehr Reid SK429 Beaver River Archery Club761 0 0
2 2 Wiederhold Carson SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club506 0 0
Compound Unlimited Cub Women
1 1 Cleave Meaghan SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club791 0 0
Compound Unlimited Cadet Men
1 1 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen655 0 0
2 2 Diehl William SK027 Battle River Archers614 0 0
Compound Unlimited Cadet Women
1 1 Lavoie Makayla SK339 Lloydminster & Area Archers748 0 0
2 2 Cleave Hailey SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club661 0 0
3 3 Dovell Paige SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters375 0 0
Compound Unlimited Junior Men
1 1 Starr-Goforth Sky SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association594 0 0
2 2 Gutek Dylan SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club262 0 0
Compound Unlimited Junior Women
1 1 Cannon Lindsay SK042 Timberland Bowbenders618 0 0
2 2 Kotyk Tawnie SK027 Battle River Archers595 0 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Leis Clinton SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club758 0 0
2 2 Draper Cody SK027 Battle River Archers754 0 0
3 3 Diehl Darren SK027 Battle River Archers753 0 0
4 4 Lavoie Greg SK339 Lloydminster & Area Archers729 0 0
5 5 Dunne Chris SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association726 0 0
7 7 Cleave Jason SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club725 0 0
8 8 Lazurko Thomas SK049 Wascana Archers601 0 0
9 9 Borys Jason SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club596 0 0
10 10 Gardiner Jake SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club573 0 0
11 11 Rucks Cory SK668 Moose Creek Archers572 0 0
12 12 Segovia Gil SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association545 0 0
14 14 Gutek Paul SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club333 0 0
15 15 Gryba Travis SK232 Saskatoon Straight Shooters288 0 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Nemethi Ray SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club728 0 0
2 2 Hawkins Brian SK027 Battle River Archers689 0 0
3 3 Bohn Allan SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club686 0 0
4 4 Scott Jaye SK250 Detachment Dundurn Rod, Gun & Archery Club579 0 0
5 5 Zelada Jorge SK049 Wascana Archers562 0 0
6 6 Lazurko Kelly SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club559 0 0
Compound Unlimited Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Moore Lane SK345 Thunder Creek Archery Club632 0 0
2 2 Simons Ryan SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association631 0 0
3 3 Harris Ashton SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association489 0 0
4 4 Ekren Okley SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club467 0 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Draper Raquel SK027 Battle River Archers616 0 0
2 2 Leis Shelley SK118 Broken Arrow Archery Club479 0 0
Compound Unlimited PeeWee Men
1 1 Dunne Logan SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association432 0 0
2 2 Janex Cruz SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club382 0 0
Compound Unlimited PeeWee Women
1 1 Ekren Celia SK424 Bowbusters Archery Club303 0 0