Competition Detail
Competition Code2017463
Date 4 Sep 2017
OrganizerAB479 - Jimbows Junior Archery Club
PlaceMillarville, AB
NameAA 720 AM Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only
NotesApproved by Al 2017/8/28
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association639 21 3
2 2 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club552 4 0
Compound Cadet Men
3 3 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club633 20 6
4 4 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club569 6 4
5 5 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club665 30 12
6 6 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club566 7 1
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club546 9 3
2 2 Peters Amy AB Alberta Target Archers Association612 14 7
3 3 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association523 9 1
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club689 43 19
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association566 8 5
Compound Men
1 1 Peters Clay AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association686 28 13
2 2 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club673 21 12
3 3 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club666 31 12
4 4 Corbett Mel AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club643 23 8
5 5 Downham Mike AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club536 11 4
6 6 Peters Barry AB Alberta Target Archers Association625 14 2
7 7 Wiley Walter AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association600 7 2
8 8 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club655 25 9
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club681 37 16
2 2 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club616 12 4
3 3 Hewton Darryl AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club477 7 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Neumeyer Ann AB335 Picture Butte Archery Association603 13 3
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Anderson Arianna AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association517 5 2
Compound Women
1 1 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club652 25 8
2 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club660 29 9
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Halsted Jylee AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club384 0 0
2 2 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club489 3 2
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Neumeyer Ray AB335 Picture Butte Archery Association509 7 1
Recurve Master Women
2 2 Lam Jane AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club388 4 0
3 3 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club494 12 0
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Hooey Jude AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club542 10 0