Competition Detail
Competition Code2017464
Date 4 Sep 2017
OrganizerAB479 - Jimbows Junior Archery Club
PlaceMillarville, AB
NameAA 720 PM Provincials
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsRegister for Canadian Records Only
NotesApproved by Al 2017/8/28
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association639 15 3
2 2 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club544 7 2
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Collins Warren AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club634 26 5
2 2 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club551 9 0
3 3 Filgas Zak AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club658 22 9
4 4 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club597 14 5
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Downham Riley AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club490 6 0
2 2 Peters Amy AB Alberta Target Archers Association586 10 6
3 3 Murray Amelia AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association516 2 1
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club680 39 19
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Wiley Kaitlyn AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association579 8 0
Compound Men
1 1 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club679 23 17
2 2 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club666 30 9
3 3 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club673 33 6
4 4 Peters Clay AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association658 39 15
5 5 Downham Mike AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club442 6 0
6 6 Corbett Mel AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club660 27 8
7 7 Peters Barry AB Alberta Target Archers Association621 17 4
8 8 Wiley Walter AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association576 9 3
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club680 40 20
2 2 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club626 14 3
3 3 Hewton Darryl AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club567 8 3
Compound Master Women
1 1 Neumeyer Ann AB335 Picture Butte Archery Association597 9 4
Compound Pre-Cub Men
1 1 Wiley Kristopher AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association639 15 3
2 2 Smollett Luke AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club544 9 2
Compound Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Anderson Arianna AB090 Central Alberta Archers Association507 3 1
Compound Women
1 1 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club629 22 8
2 2 Groszko Dawn AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club640 17 3
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Halsted Jylee AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club430 5 1
2 2 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club502 6 1
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Neumeyer Ray AB335 Picture Butte Archery Association500 5 2
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Lam Jane AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club337 1 1
2 2 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club482 4 2
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Hooey Jude AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club592 16 7