Competition Detail
Competition Code2017549
Date 3 Dec 2017
OrganizerBC293 - Starr Archery
PlaceCamp Luther Mission BC
Name20171203 STARR 18m ZONE3 Trials
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered WA/AC))
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesPractice begins at 11am
Pre registration is required. Contact shooting.starr@telus.net

Approved by Al 2017/10/15
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Cadet Men
1 1 Aliakbar Navid BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club355 0 0
2 2 Pancoust Ben BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club125 0 0
Barebow Cadet Women
1 1 Dreves Keziah BC293 Starr Archery345 0 0
2 2 Phung Roshan BC470 Garrison Archery Club297 0 0
Barebow Men
1 1 Sandquist David BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club412 0 0
Barebow Master Men
1 1 Rinas Kevin BC293 Starr Archery398 0 0
Barebow Master Women
1 1 Foley Angela BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club332 0 0
Barebow Women
1 1 Legay Sandrine BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club368 0 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Sandquist Maxwell BC472 HD Stafford Archery Club414 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Chylinski Emma BC296 North Shore Archers555 0 0
Compound Men
1 1 von Richter Karsten Brendan BC321 Burnaby Archers580 0 0
2 2 Thompson Cory BC British Columbia575 0 0
3 3 Van Tassel Paul BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club569 0 0
4 4 Boyle Ryan BC321 Burnaby Archers562 0 0
5 5 Flaming Steven BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club559 0 0
6 6 Gaspard Clint BC British Columbia544 0 0
7 7 Yurik Joe BC British Columbia533 0 0
8 8 Falk Darcy BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club515 0 0
9 9 Giannelli Tom BC British Columbia493 0 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Benstead Richard BC293 Starr Archery529 0 0
Compound Women
1 1 Flaming Cecilia BC093 Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club516 0 0
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Haddock Daniel BC470 Garrison Archery Club530 0 0
2 2 Lozinski Lucas BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club297 0 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Louie Amy BC244 Royal City Archers520 0 0
2 2 Breckenridge Sophie BC293 Starr Archery429 0 0
3 3 Steeves Myah BC096 Maple Ridge Archery Club250 0 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Brennan Adrian BC296 North Shore Archers532 0 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Walterhouse Emerald BC293 Starr Archery525 0 0