Competition Detail
Competition Code2018016
Date28 Jan 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameOAA IFAA 5 Ring Indoor 2018 Championship (Caledon)
DescriptionProvincial Championship (Registered AC)
OptionsPre-Registration Required
NotesIFAA 5 ring
- Approved by Al 2017/9/24
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers259 4 0
3 3 Lacroix Matt ON9 Ontario Association of Archers237 5 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 41 0
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Smid-Rickford Skylar ON9 Ontario Association of Archers272 12 0
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Campbell Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers272 17 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 DiNardo Isabella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers256 13 0
Compound Men
1 1 Mcquaker David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 53 0
2 2 Blanchard Matthew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 42 0
3 3 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers294 44 0
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 42 0
2 2 Clayton Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 39 0
3 3 Jones Randall ON9 Ontario Association of Archers282 16 0
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers234 12 0
Compound Women
1 1 Savage Racheal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 37 0
2 2 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers298 36 0
3 3 Daigle Brooke ON9 Ontario Association of Archers283 27 0
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Landrie John ON9 Ontario Association of Archers294 18 0
Hunter Men
1 1 Boyd Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers278 16 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Valliere Ryli ON9 Ontario Association of Archers266 15 0
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers252 14 0
Recurve Men
1 1 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers294 31 0
2 2 Wong Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers254 13 0
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers278 18 0
2 2 Chaput Alain ON9 Ontario Association of Archers263 9 0
3 3 Savage Bruce ON9 Ontario Association of Archers251 9 0
4 4 McFarland Steve ON9 Ontario Association of Archers227 5 0
5 5 Siew Beng-Fai ON9 Ontario Association of Archers226 19 0
6 6 Tschoban Roman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers213 5 0
7 7 Helary Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers174 1 0
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers253 5 0
2 2 Cashman Silvie Gabrielle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers249 9 0
3 3 Haroon Noraini ON9 Ontario Association of Archers233 2 0
Recurve Women
1 1 Kok Amy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers201 3 0
Compound Unlimited Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 56 0
2 2 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 54 0
3 3 Martin Dale ON9 Ontario Association of Archers297 32 0
4 4 Schnarr David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers296 35 0
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Yourth Scott ON9 Ontario Association of Archers300 44 0
2 2 Priester Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers299 44 0
3 3 Clayton Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers294 44 0
Compound Unlimited Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers297 44 0