Competition Detail
Competition Code2018017
Date11 Feb 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameArchers of Caledon WA 10 Ring Club Tournament
OptionsPre Registration Required
Notes- Approved by Al 2017/9/24
Changed FITA to WA - FITA term no longer used.
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 15 17
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 9 47
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Smid-Rickford Skylar ON9 Ontario Association of Archers533 9 38
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 5 37
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 DiNardo Isabella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers450 4 14
Compound Men
1 1 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 36 23
2 2 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers568 28 32
3 3 Westbye Andrew ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 24 35
Compound Master Men
1 1 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers553 13 47
2 2 Clayton Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers552 20 33
3 3 Blanchard Glenn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 16 37
Compound Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers483 5 28
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 27 33
2 2 Savage Racheal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 26 34
3 3 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 19 41
4 4 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 18 38
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 30 26
2 2 Kalendra Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 20 25
3 3 Murphy Julian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers540 15 32
4 4 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers475 11 14
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers505 11 23
2 2 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 11 15
3 3 Villafranca Alba Lucia ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 6 17
4 4 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers456 8 13
5 5 Chai Sarah-Grace ON9 Ontario Association of Archers434 6 11
6 6 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers347 0 9
7 7 Roden Julia ON Ontario Association of Archers282 1 3
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers576 39 18
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 11 21
2 2 Rockburn Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 12 15
Recurve Men
1 1 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association570 23 24
2 2 Verdugo-Paredes Emilio ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 26 22
3 3 Lawrance Thomas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 23 26
4 4 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 19 26
6 6 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers484 17 15
7 7 SINGH RAVI ON9 Ontario Association of Archers478 9 20
Recurve Master Men
2 2 Helary Rick ON9 Ontario Association of Archers371 2 13
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Cashman Silvie Gabrielle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 10 21
2 2 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers481 5 24
Recurve Women
1 1 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 28 18
2 2 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers542 19 26
3 3 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 12 28
4 4 Duenas Lauren ON9 Ontario Association of Archers526 14 27
5 5 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers510 12 21
6 6 Gorospe Florence ON9 Ontario Association of Archers434 4 15
7 7 Teskey Sara ON9 Ontario Association of Archers355 2 8
Compound Unlimited Cadet Men
1 1 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers550 14 42
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Clayton Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 24 35
2 2 Cooper Mort ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 23 35
Compound Unlimited Master Women
1 1 Cooper Donna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers476 4 26