Competition Detail
Competition Code2018018
Date25 Feb 2018
OrganizerON067 - The Archers of Caledon
PlaceCaledon ON
NameOAA 10 Ring Indoor 2018 Championship (Caledon)
DescriptionInternational Championship
Notes- Approved by Al 2017/9/24

World Archery # 18291
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 1 Gibson Ted ON9 Ontario Association of Archers486 14 11
2 2 Lacroix Matt ON9 Ontario Association of Archers457 3 18
Barebow Pre-Cub Women
1 1 Breitkopf Kaelyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers156 1 0
Compound Cub Men
1 1 Villanueva Dylan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 20 38
2 2 Thevar Madhavan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers371 2 6
Compound Cub Women
1 1 Smid-Rickford Skylar ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 8 26
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 St-Amour Sebastien ON9 Ontario Association of Archers539 8 44
2 2 Thomas Evan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 37 8
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 DiNardo Isabella ON9 Ontario Association of Archers370 1 10
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Hernandez Mark ON9 Ontario Association of Archers537 12 36
Compound Men
1 1 Mcquaker David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers581 41 19
2 2 Cooper Brian ON9 Ontario Association of Archers573 33 27
3 3 Webb Josh ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 32 28
4 4 Baniski Metodi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 26 34
5 5 Boyd Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 7 38
Compound Master Men
1 1 Clayton Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers555 16 43
Compound Women
1 1 Webb Daniela ON9 Ontario Association of Archers575 35 25
2 2 Lee Erin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 27 31
3 3 Savage Racheal ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 21 37
4 4 Gairdner Ashley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 21 35
5 5 Roth Katie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 16 44
6 6 Daigle Brooke ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 9 32
Hunter Men
1 1 Lowe Brandi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers456 1 19
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Levett Nicholas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers424 1 10
1 1 Breitkopf Kyle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers375 4 6
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Lee Benjamen ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 28 24
2 2 Kalenda Victor ON9 Ontario Association of Archers528 13 30
3 3 De Shane-Gill Aidan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers497 12 23
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 DeZeeuw Brianna ON9 Ontario Association of Archers496 13 13
2 2 Chan Natalee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers487 10 18
3 3 Corona Charlise ON9 Ontario Association of Archers428 8 10
4 4 Roden Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers391 2 8
5 5 Roden Julia ON Ontario Association of Archers314 1 7
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Wilson-Poyton Reece ON9 Ontario Association of Archers536 15 30
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Breitkopf Emily ON9 Ontario Association of Archers517 9 28
2 2 Stevens Woo Lyla ON9 Ontario Association of Archers509 12 25
3 3 Ireland Rachael ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 10 20
4 4 Janecek Samantha ON9 Ontario Association of Archers495 10 18
Recurve Men
1 1 Sorley Conner SK7 Saskatchewan Archery Association568 29 26
2 2 Mozhar Alexander ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 30 20
3 3 Kim Danny Byung Ju ON9 Ontario Association of Archers530 14 27
4 4 Wong Robert ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 13 23
5 5 Kang Jimmy R. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers503 12 20
6 6 van der Ploeg Norman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers502 11 21
7 7 Newbatt David ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 10 21
7 7 Ireland Andy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers464 10 21
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Van der Nest Jacobus ON9 Ontario Association of Archers560 20 28
2 2 Chaput Alain ON9 Ontario Association of Archers500 10 24
3 3 Savage Bruce ON9 Ontario Association of Archers472 7 19
4 4 Tschoban Roman ON9 Ontario Association of Archers365 0 7
4 4 Kim Richard ON9 Ontario Association of Archers435 6 11
Recurve Master Women
1 1 Relf Cathy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 17 21
2 2 Cashman Silvie Gabrielle ON9 Ontario Association of Archers507 6 30
Recurve Women
1 1 Davidson Shannon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 23 30
2 2 Edwards Tania ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 20 31
3 3 Barrett Stephanie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 26 22
4 4 Tanner Ashlee ON9 Ontario Association of Archers538 18 25
5 5 Kutertan Susan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers534 18 25
6 6 Yang Luyi ON9 Ontario Association of Archers524 14 24
7 7 Scholbeck Lucas ON9 Ontario Association of Archers488 7 16
7 7 Orchanian-Cheff Ani ON9 Ontario Association of Archers473 8 16
8 8 Hayashi Kaho ON9 Ontario Association of Archers473 8 13
9 9 Breitkopf Janice ON9 Ontario Association of Archers213 0 5
Compound Unlimited Master Men
1 1 Priester Chris ON9 Ontario Association of Archers570 30 30
2 2 Nash Denis ON9 Ontario Association of Archers567 28 31
3 3 Yourth Scott ON9 Ontario Association of Archers566 27 32
4 4 Clayton Dave ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 22 35
5 5 Neudorf Norm ON9 Ontario Association of Archers527 11 35