Competition Detail
Competition Code2018067
Date18 Feb 2018
25 Feb 2018
OrganizerON012 - South Nation Archery Club
PlaceWinchester, ON
Name2018 OAA 10-ring Championships @ SNAC
DescriptionClub/Local Event (Registered AC))
OptionsPre Registration Required
NotesThis tournament is registered with Archery Canada. Morning line official practice starts at 9:00. Doors open at 8:30. The afternoon line starts at 2:00 pm; practice at 1:00 pm. An evening line will be added only if there is sufficient demand. Pre-registration is compulsory.
- Approved by Al 2017/10/21
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Eakins Nolan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers569 28 31
2 2 Larmour Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers518 9 31
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec571 31 29
2 2 Rousseau Hannah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 19 38
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Luckovitch Ryan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers562 23 36
Compound Men
1 1 Watts Tim ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 32 28
2 2 Wakefield Jeremy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers565 25 35
3 3 Luckovitch Brandon ON9 Ontario Association of Archers563 24 35
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Smith Larry E. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers551 15 41
2 2 MacKey William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers548 16 35
3 3 Bogdan Yuriy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers535 17 29
Hunter Men
1 1 Smith Larry E. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers542 8 46
2 2 Larmour Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers444 2 12
3 3 Larmour Bruce ON9 Ontario Association of Archers395 1 10
Hunter Women
1 1 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers516 14 22
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers455 8 13
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers427 2 8
Recurve Men
1 1 Eastman Jordan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers556 25 28
2 2 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers519 13 21
3 3 Bryson Shane D. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers473 11 11
4 4 Brunet André ON9 Ontario Association of Archers454 7 12
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Natsvlichvili Vasili ON9 Ontario Association of Archers499 12 23
2 2 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers497 13 15
Recurve Women
1 1 Sequillion Jordan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers501 12 17
2 2 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers489 13 21