Competition Detail
Competition Code2018068
Date 4 Mar 2018
OrganizerON012 - South Nation Archery Club
PlaceWinchester, ON
Name2018 National Regional Indoor Championships @ SNAC
DescriptionClub/Local Event(Registered WA/AC))
OptionsPre Registration Required
NotesThis tournament is registered with Archery Canada and World Archery. Morning line official practice starts at 9:00. Doors open at 8:30. The afternoon line starts at 2:00 pm; practice at 1:00 pm. An evening line will be added only if there is sufficient demand. Pre-registration is compulsory.

- Approved by Al 2017/10/20
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Eakins Nolan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers572 32 28
2 2 Larmour Jason ON9 Ontario Association of Archers528 11 33
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Paquette Alexandra QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec562 23 36
2 2 Rousseau Hannah ON9 Ontario Association of Archers554 16 41
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Horlock Kaitlyn ON9 Ontario Association of Archers559 21 37
Compound Men
1 1 Pregent Patrick QC Federation de tir a l'arc du Quebec582 42 18
2 2 Wakefield Jeremy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers577 37 23
Compound Master Men
1 1 Horlock Robin ON9 Ontario Association of Archers558 21 37
Compound Fixed Pin Men
1 1 Bogdan Yuriy ON9 Ontario Association of Archers549 13 43
2 2 Smith Larry E. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers544 12 41
3 3 MacKey William ON9 Ontario Association of Archers543 12 40
4 4 Larmour Bruce ON9 Ontario Association of Archers506 5 30
5 5 Larmour Bradley ON9 Ontario Association of Archers464 2 21
Recurve Cub Men
1 1 Thananchyan Durvishan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers461 9 10
Recurve Junior Women
1 1 Rampton-Siedule Sandra ON9 Ontario Association of Archers437 8 12
Recurve Men
1 1 Eastman Jordan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers557 30 25
2 2 El-Halawani Mohamed ON9 Ontario Association of Archers514 15 19
3 3 Bryson Shane D. ON9 Ontario Association of Archers479 8 16
Recurve Master Men
1 1 Dagenais Pierre ON9 Ontario Association of Archers510 12 23
2 2 Natsvlichvili Vasili ON9 Ontario Association of Archers493 8 20
Recurve Women
1 1 Sequillion Jordan ON9 Ontario Association of Archers485 10 21
2 2 Siedule Connie ON9 Ontario Association of Archers454 6 15