Competition Detail
Competition Code2018130
Date30 Jun 2018
OrganizerAB059 - Sherwood Park Archery Club
PlaceMillennium Place Sherwood Park Alberta
NameAlberta Summer Classic - Day 2
DescriptionNational Championship
OptionsFinals - Pre-Registration Required
NotesThis event is an OPEN international competition with two two 72 arrow qualification rounds, a mixed team event, and elimination matches.

Media Accounts are as follows:

http://www.albertasummerclassic.com

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/AlbertaSummerClassic

Instagram: @absummerclassic

Twitter: @absummerclassic

Invitation package to be forwarded to Archery Canada January 2018

June 30 - Morning - First 720 Qualifying Round
Afternoon - Mixed Team Event

Approved by Kylah 13/12/2017
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 1 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 690 43 17
2 2 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen658 23 5
3 3 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association657 24 7
4 4 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club651 24 7
5 5 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland 646 27 9
6 6 Berge Adam AB Alberta Target Archers Association646 20 5
7 7 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club633 17 9
8 8 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland 585 16 3
9 9 Schaelow Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club570 6 1
10 10 Brodie Quinn AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club562 6 2
11 11 Warwa Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club431 5 2
Compound Cadet Women
1 1 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen666 28 13
2 2 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers639 19 4
3 3 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club633 21 11
4 4 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club632 17 6
Compound Junior Men
1 1 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland 688 43 10
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers509 5 1
Compound Men
1 1 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club687 46 23
2 2 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers685 44 20
3 3 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders685 41 15
4 4 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club670 25 11
5 5 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club667 29 18
6 6 Berge Kevin AB Alberta Target Archers Association661 29 7
7 7 Stevenson Adam AB063 Calgary Archers Club660 26 8
8 8 Tolentino Joey AB Alberta Target Archers Association622 20 5
9 9 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club621 16 5
10 10 Sullivan Ron AB665 Elkridge Archery Club620 22 4
11 11 McDonagh Doug AB Alberta Target Archers Association612 15 6
12 12 Warwa John AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club609 16 5
13 13 Smith Trent AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club605 19 6
14 14 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club572 10 2
Compound Master Men
1 1 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club688 43 20
2 2 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club646 22 8
3 3 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen643 30 8
4 4 Kiefer Herwig AB063 Calgary Archers Club619 17 4
Compound Women
1 1 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers664 29 12
2 2 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club646 20 7
Recurve Cadet Men
1 1 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club587 8 4
2 2 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club576 10 2
3 3 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club554 12 2
4 4 Halsted Jylee AB180 Capital Region Archery Club422 1 0
5 5 Start Evan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club277 2 1
Recurve Cadet Women
1 1 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen498 8 2
Recurve Junior Men
1 1 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club638 16 3
Recurve Men
1 1 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery646 16 3
2 2 Zhang Weizhong BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club433 6 2
Recurve Master Men
2 2 Sanders Rob AB063 Calgary Archers Club516 5 1
3 3 Austen David AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club488 4 1
Recurve Master Women
2 2 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club513 5 3
4 4 Lam Jane AB Alberta Target Archers Association328 2 0