Competition Detail
Competition Code2018132
Date 1 Jul 2018
OrganizerAB059 - Sherwood Park Archery Club
PlaceMillennium Place Sherwood Park Alberta
NameAlberta Summer Classic - Day 3
DescriptionNational Championship
OptionsFinals - Pre-Registration Required
NotesThis event is an OPEN international competition with two two 72 arrow qualification rounds, a mixed team event, and elimination matches.

Media Accounts are as follows:

http://www.albertasummerclassic.com

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/AlbertaSummerClassic

Instagram: @absummerclassic

Twitter: @absummerclassic

Invitation package to be forwarded to Archery Canada January 2018

July 1st Morning - Second Qualifying 720 Round
Afternoon - Elimination Rounds

Approved by Kylah 13/12/2017
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Compound Cadet Men
1 0 Klassen Brady MB662 Team Heartland 639 26 11
2 0 Laronde Clay AB Alberta Target Archers Association578 6 1
2 2 Leidal Rhys BC202 Cranbrook Archery Club584 11 3
3 0 Palichuk Cameron AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club572 17 9
4 8 Cherniak Kyle MB662 Team Heartland 523 6 4
5 0 Cherniak Ryan MB662 Team Heartland 540 10 4
5 0 Bourassa Jacob SK032 Frontier Bowmen569 15 7
6 6 Berge Adam AB Alberta Target Archers Association552 11 1
9 9 Brodie Quinn AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club489 10 3
10 10 ZZ ZZ AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club450 4 2
11 11 Warwa Riley AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club208 0 0
Compound Cadet Women
1 0 Watson Emerie BC068 Quesnel River Archers526 11 2
1 1 Smith Shelby AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club536 8 2
2 2 Mitchell J'lynn SK032 Frontier Bowmen529 8 2
2 0 Downham Riley AB063 Calgary Archers Club526 8 2
Compound Junior Men
1 0 Taylor Austin MB662 Team Heartland 653 22 7
Compound Junior Women
1 1 Johnson Tianna BC055 Silvertip Archers414 5 1
Compound Men
2 0 Stevenson Adam AB063 Calgary Archers Club596 15 5
3 3 Schouwenburg Spencer BC055 Silvertip Archers615 20 6
3 0 Brehaut Jamie AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club621 18 4
4 0 Nasi Mark AB063 Calgary Archers Club596 12 2
5 0 Moran Tristan SK042 Timberland Bowbenders609 17 3
6 0 Warwa John AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club572 13 4
7 0 Beres Cole AB063 Calgary Archers Club619 17 7
8 0 Matfin Dallas AB478 Blazing Bulleye Archery Club242 2 1
8 8 Sullivan Ron AB665 Elkridge Archery Club556 10 3
9 9 Tolentino Joey AB Alberta Target Archers Association492 7 5
10 10 Smith Trent AB451 Lethbridge Bowbenders Archery Club490 4 0
11 11 Downham Mike AB063 Calgary Archers Club463 1 1
12 12 Berge Kevin AB Alberta Target Archers Association462 7 3
Compound Master Men
1 0 Jampen Rudy AB063 Calgary Archers Club617 23 7
2 0 Martin James AB063 Calgary Archers Club588 18 6
3 3 Kupchanko Mike Sr SK032 Frontier Bowmen545 9 3
Compound Women
1 0 Hart Madison SK049 Wascana Archers623 20 7
2 0 Oshiro Tricia AB063 Calgary Archers Club580 15 2
Recurve Cadet Men
1 0 Smollett Andrew AB479 Jimbows Junior Archery Club492 6 0
3 3 Mochulski Ryan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club485 4 2
3 0 Oderkirk Dawson SK667 Viscount Archery Club517 7 3
4 4 Halsted Jylee AB180 Capital Region Archery Club357 1 0
5 5 Start Evan AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club129 1 0
Recurve Cadet Women
1 0 Gegner Jessica SK032 Frontier Bowmen378 0 0
Recurve Junior Men
2 0 Cox Aaron AB180 Capital Region Archery Club593 7 2
Recurve Men
1 0 Maxwell Brian BC293 Starr Archery627 19 9
2 2 Zhang Weizhong BC085 Richmond Rod & Gun Club424 16 3
Recurve Master Men
3 3 Austen David AB059 Sherwood Park Archery Club424 4 0
4 0 Sanders Rob AB063 Calgary Archers Club437 5 3
Recurve Master Women
4 0 Filion Lucie AB180 Capital Region Archery Club506 6 3
4 4 Lam Jane AB Alberta Target Archers Association201 0 0